PAGEANT-MANIA

MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Page 2 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down

1976

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 3:57 pm

1976 July 10
Hong Kong
72 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Israel Rina Messinger
2 Venezuela Judith Josefina Castillo Uribe
3 Wales Sian Helen Adey-Jones (Europe '76, International-Britain '77)
4 Scotland Carol Jean Grant (3rd RU World-United Kingdom '76)
5 Australia Julie Anne Ismay

Semi-finalists
Argentina Lilian Noemí De Asti (World '75, SF Ambar '77)
Chile Maria Verónica Sommer
Colombia Maria Helena Reyes Abisambra
Curacao Anneke Dijkhuizen
England Pauline Davies (Europe '76)
Hong Kong Rowena Lam Leung-Wai
Norway Bente Lihaug (5th RU Europe '76, winner Scandinavia '77, International '77)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
England, Curacao, Hong Kong, Israel, Argentina, Australia, Norway, Chile, Colombia, Wales, Venezuela & Scotland

Order of announcement of finalists
Venezuela, Israel, Wales, Scotland & Australia



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Aruba Cynthia Marlene Bruin (World '75)
Austria Heidi-Marie Passian (Europe '76)
Bahamas Sharon Elaine Smith
Barbados Jewell Sharon Nightingale
Belgium Yvette Maria Aelbrecht (World '76, Europe '76, International '77)
Bermuda Vivienne Anne Hollis (World '76)
Bolivia Carolina Elisa Aramayo Esteves
Brazil Katia Celestina Moretto
Canada Normande Jacques (International '75, World '75)
Costa Rica Silvia Jiménez Pacheco
Denmark Brigitte Trolle
Dominican Republic Norma Eugenia Lora de Rosario del Río (Ambar '76)
Ecuador Gilda Plaza
El Salvador Mireya Carolina Calderon Tovar
Finland Suvi Lukkarinen (2nd RU Scandinavia '77))
France Monique Uldaric (Europe '76, World '76)
Germany Birgit Margot Hamer
Greece Melina Michailidou (3rd RU Europe '76)
Guam Pilar Martha Laguana (Asia '77)
Guatemala Blanca Alicia Montenegro
Holland Nannetje Johanna Nielen (SF International '75, World '79)
Honduras Victoria Alejandra Pineda Fortín
Iceland Gudmunda Hulda Johannesdóttir
India Naina Sudhir Balsavar
Indonesia Juliarti Rahayu
Ireland Elaine Rosemary O’Hara (World '75, Europe '76)
Italy Diana Scapolan (winner unofficial Europe '73, SF Ambar '76)
Japan Miyako Iwakuni
Korea Chung Kwang-hyun
Liberia Laurine Wede Johnson
Luxembourg Monique Wilmes (Europe '76, World '76)
Malaysia Teh-Faridah Ahmad Norizan
Malta Mary Grace Ciantar (World '75)
Mauritius Marielle Tse-Sik-Sun (SF World '75)
Mexico Carla Jean Evert Reguera (Young International '76, World '76, 3rd RU Ambar '77)
New Zealand Janey Kingscote
Nicaragua Ivania Navarro Yenic (winner Teenage Intercontinental '76)
Northern Marianas Candelaria Flores Borja
Panama Carolina Maria Chiari
Papua-New Guinea Eva Regina Arni (winner Asia '75)
Paraguay Nidia Fatima Cardenas
Peru Rocío Rita Lazcano Mujica (World '76)
Philippines Lizbeth Samson de Padua
Puerto Rico Elizabeth Zayas Ortíz (1st RU Ambar '76, winner Maja '77)
Saint Maarten Angela Huggins
Samoa Taliilani Ellen Letuli
Singapore Linda Tham
South Africa Cynthia Classen
Spain Olga Fernández Pérez (Europe '76)
Sri Lanka Genevieve Bernedette Parsons
Surinam Peggy Van der Leuv
Sweden Caroline Westerberg (Europe '76, 4th RU Scandinavia '77)
Switzerland Isabelle Fischbacher (2nd RU Europe '76)
Thailand Katareeya Areekul
Trinidad & Tobago Margaret Elizabeth McFarlane
Turkey Manolya Onur
Uruguay Lelia Luisa Vinas Martinez
U.S.A. Barbara Elaine Petersen
Virgin Islands Lorraine Patricia Baa
Yugoslavia Svetlana Radojcic

Did not compete
Jamaica Angela Ruddock
Tahiti Amiot Mora (withdrew, mother sick)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Trinidad & Tobago
Miss Photogenic England
Best National Costume Peru
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1977

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:02 pm

1977 July 16
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
80 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Trinidad & Tobago Janelle "Penny" Commissiong
2 Austria Eva Maria Düringer (SF World '77, winner Europe '78)
3 Scotland Sandra Bell (1st RU Young International-Britain '76)
4 Colombia Aura Maria Mojica Salcedo
5 Germany Marie-Luise Gassen

Semi-finalists
Argentina Maritza Elizabet Jurad
Dominican Republic Blanca Aurora Sardiñas
Holland Ineke Berends (1st RU World '77)
Nicaragua Beatriz Obregón Lacayo (World '77)
Spain Luz María Polegre Hernández (World '76)
U.S.A. Kimberly "Kim" Louise Tomes
Venezuela Cristal del Mar Montañez Arocha
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Scotland, Trinidad & Tobago, U.S.A., Germany, Venezuela, Austria, Spain, Argentina, Nicaragua, Colombia, Holland & Dominican Republic

Order of announcement of finalists
Germany, Scotland, Austria, Trinidad & Tobago & Colombia




Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Antigua Sheryl Ann Gibbons
Aruba Margaret Eldrid Oduber
Australia Jill Maree Minahan
Bahamas Paulette Rosetta Ogylvie Borghardt
Barbados Margaret Sonia Rouse
Belgium Claudine Marie Vasseur (World '77)
Belize Dora Maria Phillips
Bermuda Connie Marie Frith (World '77)
Bolivia Liliana Gutiérrez Paz
Brazil Cássia Janys Moraes Silveira
British Virgin Islands Andria Dolores Norman
Canada Pamela Mercer (World '76)
Chile Priscilla Raquel Brenner
Costa Rica Claudia Maria Garnier Arias
Curacao Regine Tromp
Denmark Inge Eline Erlandsen (Scandinavia '78)
Ecuador Lucia del Carmen Hernández Quiñones (World '77)
El Salvador Altagracia Arévalo (1st RU Teenage Intercontinental '77)
England Sarah Louise Long (2nd RU Europe '78)
Finland Armi Anja Orvokki Aavikko (2nd RU Scandinavia '78)
France Véronique Fagot (World '77, Europe '78, International '78)
French Guiana Evelyne Randel
Greece Maria Spantidaki (Europe '78)
Guadeloupe Catherine Reinette
Guam Lisa Ann Caso
Haiti Françoise Elie
Honduras Carolina Rosa Rauscher Sierra
Hong Kong Loletta Chu Ling-Ling
Iceland Kristjana Thrainsdóttir (Scandinavia '77)
India Bineeta Bose
Indonesia Siti Mirza Nuria Arifin (withdrew World '77)
Ireland Jakki Moore (SF World '76)
Israel Zehava Vardi
Italy Paola Biasini
Japan Kyoko Satoh
Korea Kim Sung-hee
Lebanon Hyam Saadé
Liberia Welma Albertine Wani Campbell (withdrew World '77)
Malaysia Leong Li Ping
Malta Jane Benedicta Saliba (World '76)
Mauritius Danielle Marie Françoise Bouic
Mexico Felicia Mercado Aguado
New Zealand Donna Anne Schultze
Northern Marianas Margarita Benavente Camacho
Norway Åshild Jenny Ottesen (World '77, 1st RU Scandinavia '78, Europe '78)
Panama Marina Valenciano
Papua-New Guinea Sayah Karakuru (Asia '77, World '77)
Paraguay Maria Leticia Zarza Perriet
Peru Maria Isabel Frias Zavala (SF Ambar '76, SF World '77)
Philippines Anna Lorraine Tomas Kier
Puerto Rico Maria del Mar Rivera
Reunion Yolaine Morel
Saint Kitts Annette Emelda Frank
Saint Lucia Iva Lua Mendes
Saint Maarten Marie Madeleine Boirard
Samoa Virginia Caroline Suka
Singapore Marilyn Choon May Sim
South Africa Glynis Dorothea Fester
Sri Lanka Sobodhini Nagesan (World '77)
Surinam Marlene Roesmienten Saimo
Sweden Birgitta Lindvall (winner Scandinavia '78)
Switzerland Anja Kristin Terji
Tahiti Donna Aunoa
Thailand Laddawan In-yah
Uruguay Adriana María Umpierre Escudero (Young International '75, World '77)
Virgin Islands Denise Naomi George
Wales Christine Anne Murphy
Yugoslavia Ljiljana Sobajic

Disqualified
Martinique Catherine Marlin (17 years old)
Turkey Manolya Onur (not allowed to compete twice)




Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Canada
Miss Photogenic Trinidad & Tobago
Best National Costume
1 Korea
2 Uruguay
3 Lebanon
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1978

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:05 pm

1978 July 24
Acapulco, Mexico
75 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 South Africa Margaret Gardiner
2 U.S.A. Judi Lois Anderson
3 Spain Guillermina Ruiz Doménech (SF World '77, Europe '78)
4 Colombia Mary Shirley Sáenz Starnes
5 Sweden Cecilla Catharina Björnsdotter Rohde

Semi-finalists
Belgium Françoise Helene Julia Moens (World '78, International '79)
Chile Marianne Müller Prieto
Holland Karin Ingrid Gustafsson (International '78)
Ireland Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez (World '77, Europe '78, 4th RU International '78)
Israel Dorit Jellinek
Mexico Alba Margarita Cervera Lavat
Peru Olga Roxana Zumarán Burga (World '81)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Ireland, South Africa, Israel, Spain, Holland, Mexico, Sweden, U.S.A., Colombia, Belgium, Peru & Chile

Order of announcement of finalists
South Africa, Spain, Sweden, U.S.A. & Colombia



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Delia Stella Maria Muslo
Aruba Margarita Marieta Tromp
Australia Beverly Frances Pinder
Austria Doris Elizabeth Anwander (SF World '78)
Bahamas Dulcie Louise Mullings
Barbados Judy Margot Miller
Belize Christina Margarita Ysaguirre
Bermuda Madeline Francine Joell (World '78)
Bolivia Raquel Roca Kuikunaga (Coffee '79)
Bonaire Corinne Rosseley Hernandez
Brazil Suzana Araújo dos Santos
Canada Andrea Leslie Eng
Costa Rica Maribel Fernández García (SF World '78)
Curacao Solange Abigail de Castro
Denmark Anita Heske (Scandinavia '79)
Dominican Republic Raquel Josefina Jacobo Jaar (Coffee '79)
Ecuador Mabel Ceballos Sangster (Teenage Intercontinental '77)
El Salvador Iris Ivette Mazorra Castro (Teenage Intercontinental '78, SF Ambar '78, World '78)
England Beverly Isherwood (International-Britain '79)
Finland Seija Kaarin Paakkola (2nd RU Scandinavia '79)
France Brigitte Konjovic
Germany Eva Marie Gabriele Gottschalk
Greece Marieta Kountouraki
Guam Mary Lois Sampson
Guatemala Claudia Maria Iriarte (2nd RU Coffee '79)
Honduras Olimpia Velásquez Medina (Coffee '79)
Hong Kong Winnie Chan Man-Yuk
Iceland Anna Björk Edwards
India Alamjeet Kaur Chauhan
Italy Andreina Mazzotti
Japan Hisako Manda
Korea Shon Jung-eun (real name: Shon Young-eun)
Lebanon Reine Antoine Semaan
Lesotho Joan Libuseng Khoali
Malaysia Yasmin Yussuf
Malta Pauline Lewise Farrugia (World '77)
Morocco Majida Tazi
New Hebrides Christine Spooner
New Zealand Jane Simmonds
Nicaragua Claudia Herrera Cortés
Northern Marianas Julias Salas Concepcion
Norway Jeanette Aarum (1st RU International '78, 4th RU Scandinavia '79, World '79)
Panama Diana Leticia Conte Vergara (SF Ambar '78)
Papua-New Guinea Angelyn Muta Tukana (Asia '78)
Paraguay Rosa María Duarte Melgarejo (World '71)
Philippines Jennifer Mitcheck Cortes
Puerto Rico Ada Cecille Perkins Flores (2nd RU Teenage Intercontinental '78)
Reunion Evelyn Pongerard
Samoa Palepa Sio Tauiliili
Scotland Angela Mary Kate Macleod
Singapore Annie Mei Ling Lee
Sri Lanka Dilrukshi Wimalasoonya
St. Vincent Gailene Collin
Surinam Garance Harriette Rustwijk
Switzerland Sylvia Von Arx
Tahiti Pascaline Tumia Teriireoo
Thailand Pornpit Sakornvijit
Trinidad & Tobago Sophia Titus
Turkey Billur Lutfiye Bingol
Uruguay Maria del Carmen da Rosa
Venezuela Marisol Alfonso Marcano (Coffee '79)
Virgin Islands Barbara M. Henderson
Wales Elizabeth Ann Jones (winner Teenage Intercontinental '77, 5th RU World-United Kingdom '78)

Did not compete
Antigua Nadine Defraites
Grenada Margaret Prudome
Guadeloupe Mlue Debor
Martinique Catherine Marlin
Mauritius Maria Ingrid Desmarais



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Trinidad & Tobago
Miss Photogenic Costa Rica
Best National Costume
1 India
2 Korea
3 Malaysia
Miss Press Aruba
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1979

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:09 pm

1979 July 19
Perth, Australia
75 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Venezuela Maritza Sayalero Fernández
2 Bermuda Gina Ann Casandra Swainson (winner World '79)
3 England Carolyn Ann Seaward (1st RU World-United Kingdom '79)
4 Brazil Martha Jussara da Costa
5 Sweden Anette Marie Ekström (2nd RU Scandinavia '80)

Semi-finalists
Argentina Adriana Virginia Alvarez
Belize Sarita Diana Acosta
Germany Andrea Hontschik (SF World '79 , SF Europe '80)
Scotland Lorraine Davidson (International-Britain '80, Europe '80)
South Africa Veronika Wilson
U.S.A. Mary Therese Friel
Wales Janet Beverly Hobson (Young International-Britain '80, Europe '80)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Wales, Bermuda, Brazil, South Africa, U.S.A., Belize, Argentina, England, Germany, Scotland, Venezuela & Sweden

Order of announcement of finalists
Venezuela, Sweden, Bermuda, England, Brazil



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Antigua Elsie Maynard
Aruba Lugina Liliana Margareta Vilchez
Australia Kerry Dunderdale
Austria Karin Zorn (6th RU World '79, winner Europe '80)
Bahamas Lolita Louise Ambrister
Barbados Barbara Bradshaw
Belgium Christine Linda Bernadette Cailliau (World '79, 1st RU Europe '80)
Bolivia Maria Luisa Rendón
Bophuthatswana Alina Moeketse
British Virgin Islands Eartha Ferdinand
Canada Heidi Quiring
Chile Maria Cecilia Serrano
Colombia Ana Milena Parra Turbay
Costa Rica Carla Facio Franco
Denmark Lone Gladys Jörgensen (World '79, Scandinavia '80, Europe '80)
Dominican Republic Elizabeth García Javier (4th RU Maja '79)
Ecuador Margarita Plaza
El Salvador Judith Ivette Lopez Lagos (World '79)
Fiji Tanya Whiteside
Finland Päivi Maarit Kristiina Uitto (3rd RU Scandinavia '80, Europe '80)
France Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera (World '79, Europe '80, International '80)
Greece Katia Koukidou
Guam Marie Cruz
Guatemala Michele Marie Domínguez Santos (World '79)
Holland Eunice Bharatsingh
Honduras Gina Marie Weidner Cleaves (World '79)
Hong Kong Olivia Chang Man-Ai
Iceland Halldora Björk Jonsdóttir (World '75, Scandinavia '79)
India Swaroop Sampat
Ireland Lorraine Marion O’Conner (World '78, International '79)
Israel Vered Polgar
Italy Elvira Puglisi
Japan Yurika Kuroda
Korea Seo Jae-hwa
Malaysia Irene Wong Sun Ching
Malta Dian Borg Bartolo
Mauritius Maria Chanea Allard (World '79)
Mexico Blanca María Luisa Díaz Tejeda
New Zealand Andrea Karke
Northern Marianas Barbara Torres
Norway Unni Margrethe Öglaend (International '79, Scandinavia '80)
Panama Yahel Cecile Dolande
Papua-New Guinea Molly Misbut
Paraguay Patricia Lohman Bernie
Peru Jacqueline Brahm
Philippines Criselda Flores Cecilio
Portugal Marta Maria Mendoça de Gouveia
Puerto Rico Audrey Teresa "Tere" López Fernández
Reunion Isabelle Jacquemart
Saint Kitts Terriette Anderson
Saint Vincent June de Nobriga (World '78)
Singapore Elaine Tan Kim Lian
Spain Gloria María Valenciano Rijo (4th RU World '78)
Sri Lanka Vidyahari Vanigasooriyar
Surinam Sergine Lieuw-A-Len
Switzerland Birgit Krahl (Europe '80)
Tahiti Fabienne Tiare Tapare
Thailand Wongduan Kerd-poom
Transkei Lindiwe Bam
Trinidad & Tobago Marie Noelle Diaz
Turkey Füsan Tahire Dermitas
U.S. Virgin Islands Linda Torres
Uruguay Elizabeth Busti

Did not compete
Nicaragua Patricia Pineda Chamorro (withdrew July 13 due to death threats to her family during Nicaragua's civil war)
Turks & Caicos Rosemary Forbes



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Japan
Miss Photogenic England
Best National Costume
1 Uruguay
2 Brazil
3 South Africa
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1980

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:18 pm

1980 July 7
Seoul, Korea
69 contestants

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 U.S.A. Shawn Nichols Weatherly
2 Scotland Linda Gallagher
3 New Zealand Diana Delyse Nottle
4 Philippines Maria Rosario Rivera Silayan
5 Sweden Eva Brigitta Andersson (2nd RU Scandinavia '81)

Semi-finalists
Canada Teresa "Terry" Lynn Mackay
Colombia Maria Patricia Arbeláez Peláez
Iceland Gudbjörg Sigurdardóttir (Scandinavia '80)
Korea Kim Eun-jung
Panama Gloria Karamañites Davis
Puerto Rico Agnes Tañón Correa
Tahiti Thilda Raina Fuller (World '79, 1st RU Mrs World '87)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Scotland, Sweden, Puerto Rico, New Zealand, Panama, Korea, Canada, Tahiti, Colombia, U.S.A., Philippines & Iceland

Order of announcement of finalists
Sweden, U.S.A., Philippines, Scotland & New Zealand



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Silvia Graciela Piedrabuena
Aruba Magaly Celestina Maduro
Australia Katrina Judith Rose Redina
Austria Isabel Stefanie Muller
Bahamas Darlene Cecilia Davis
Belgium Brigitte Biche Billen (World '80)
Belize Ellen Marie Clarke
Bermuda Jill Lorraine Murphy
Bolivia Carmen Sonia Pereira Parada
Brazil Eveline Schroeder
British Virgin Islands Barbara Enola Stevens
Cayman Islands Dealia Devon Walter (World '80)
Chile Maria Gabriela Campusano Puelma
Costa Rica Bárbara Bonilla Herrero
Curacao Hassana Noemi Hamoud
Denmark Jane Bill (World '80, Scandinavia '81)
Dominican Republic Milagros Germán Olalla (winner Coffee '81)
Ecuador Leslie Verónica Rivas Machala
England Julie Duckworth
Finland Sirpa Anneli Viljamaa (4th RU Scandinavia '81)
France Brigitte Anne Marie Choquet
Germany Kathrin Glotzl
Greece Roula Kanellapoulou
Guadeloupe Elydie Billioti De Gage
Guam Dina Singson Aportadera
Guatemala Lizabeth "Ligia" Iveth Martínez Noack (World '80, 2nd RU Coffee '81)
Holland Karin Gooyer
Honduras Rosario Etelvina "Ethel" Raudales Velásquez (World '80)
Hong Kong Wanda Tai Yuet-Ngor
India Sangeeta Motilal Baljana
Indonesia Andi Nana Rivayatte Basoamier
Ireland Maura McMenamim (World '79, Europe '80)
Israel Ilana Shushan (1st RU Teenage Intercontinental '78)
Italy Loredana Del Santo
Japan Hisae Hiyama
Malaysia Felicia Yong Lee Lin
Malta Isabelle Zammit
Mexico Ana Patricia Núñez Romero (1st RU Coffee '81)
Northern Marianas Angelina Camacho Chong
Norway Maiken Nielsen (World '80)
Papua New Guinea Mispah Alwyn (Asia '80, World '80)
Paraguay Martha Maria Galli Romanach (World '79)
Peru Mariailce Lisseth Ramis Figueroa
Reunion Marie Josephe Hoareau
Saint Maarten Lucie Marie Davic
Singapore Ann Chua Ai Choo
Spain Yolanda María Hoyos Vega (International '79)
Sri Lanka Hyacinth Kurukulasuriya
Switzerland Margrit Kilchoer (Young International '79, World '81)
Thailand Ar-tittaya Promkul (Asia Pacific '84)
Trinidad & Tobago Althea Ingrid Rocke (5th RU World '82)
Turkey Heyecan Gokoglou
Turks & Caicos Constance Lightbourne
U.S. Virgin Islands Deborah Velisa Mardenborough
Uruguay Beatriz Ivanov Antúñez
Venezuela Maria "Maye" Xavier Brandt Angulo
Wales Kim Ashfield (4th RU World-United Kingdom '80)

Did not compete (not granted visas by South Korea)
Bophuthatswana Jacobeth Lolo Matale
Namibia Bernice Tembo
South Africa Jenny Kay
Transkei Lindelwa Myataza

No-shows
Cyprus Georgia Christodolidou
Fiji Margaret Singh
Martinique
Mauritius Christiane Carol MacKay



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Cayman Islands
Miss Photogenic New Zealand
Best National Costume
1 India
2 France
3 Japan
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1981

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:22 pm

1981 July 20
New York City, New York, U.S.A.
76 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Venezuela Irene Lailin Sáez Conde
2 Canada Dominique Dufour
3 Sweden Eva-Lena Lundgren (3rd RU Europe '81, winner Scandinavia '82, Nations '81)
4 Brazil Adriana Alves de Oliveira (5th RU World '84)
5 Belgium Dominique Van Eeckhoudt (2nd RU Teenage Intercontinental '79, SF International '81, SF World '81, winner Nations '81)

Semi-finalists
Ecuador Lucía Isabel Vinueza Urjelles (World '81)
Germany Marion Kurz
Holland Ingrid Johanna Maria Schouten (1st RU Europe '81, Nations '81)
New Zealand Donella Elizabeth Clemmence Thomsen
Norway Mona Olsen (winner Scandinavia '81, Europe '81)
Tahiti Tatiana Teraiamano
U.S.A. Kimberly "Kim" Kaye Seelbrede
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Holland, Ecuador, New Zealand, Sweden, Brazil, U.S.A., Norway, Venezuela, Belgium, Germany, Tahiti & Canada

Order of announcement of finalists
Sweden, Brazil, Belgium, Venezuela & Canada



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Susana Mabel Reynoso
Aruba Synia Reyes
Australia Karen Sang
Austria Gudrun Gollop
Bahamas Linda Teresa Smith
Belize Ivette Zabaneh
Bermuda Cymone Florie Tucker (World '81)
Bolivia Vivian "Maricruz" Aponte Zambrana
British Virgin Islands Carmen Nibbs
Cayman Islands Donna Marie Myrie (World '81)
Chile Maria Soledad Hurtado Arellano
Colombia Ana Edilma "Eddy" Cano Puerta (2nd RU Teen Intercontinental '80, winner Coffee '82)
Costa Rica Rosa Inés Solís Vargas
Curacao Maria Maxima Croes
Cyprus Katia Angelidou (Nations '81)
Denmark Tina Brandstrup (International '81, World '81, Nations '81)
Dominican Republic Fausta Lucía Peña Veras
England Joanna Longley (Europe '81)
Fiji Lynn Michelle MacDonald
Finland Merja Orvokki Varvikko (International '81, 2nd RU Scandinavia '82)
France Isabelle Sophie Benard (Young International '80, SF Europe '81, World '81)
Gibraltar Yvette Domínguez (World '80)
Greece Maria Nikouli
Guadeloupe Rosette Bivouac
Guam Bertha Antoinette Harmon
Guatemala Yuma Rossana Lobos Orellana (Teen Intercontinental '81)
Honduras Leslie Nohemi Sabillón Dávila (Coffee '82)
Hong Kong Irene Lo Kam-Sheung
Iceland Elisabet Traustadóttir (SF Europe '81, 1st RU Scandinavia '82)
India Rachita Kumar
Ireland Valerie Roe (SF Europe '81)
Israel Dana Wexler
Italy Anna Maria Kanakis (2nd RU Europe '81)
Japan Mineko Orisaku
Korea Lee Eun-jung
Malaysia Audrey Loh Yin Fong
Malta Susanne Galea
Martinique Ghislaine Jean-Louis
Mexico Judith Grace González Hinks (2nd RU Nations '81)
Namibia Antoinette Knoetze
Northern Marianas Juanita Masga Mendiola
Panama Ana María Henríquez Valdés
Paraguay Maria Isabel Urizar Caras
Peru Gladys Silva Cansino
Philippines Maria Caroline "Maricar" de Vera Mendoza
Portugal Ana Paula Machado Moura
Puerto Rico Carmen Lotti
Reunion Patricia Abadie
Saint Kitts Marva Warner
Scotland Anne McFarlane (Europe '81)
Singapore Florence Tan
South Africa Daniela Di Paolo
Spain Francisca "Paquita" Ondiviela Otero (World '80, International '81)
Sri Lanka Renuka Varuni Jesudhason
Switzerland Brigitte Voss (International '81, Nations '81)
Thailand Massupha Karbprapun (World '81)
Transkei Kedibone Tembisa Letlaka
Trinidad & Tobago Romini Samaroo
Turkey Senay Unlu
Turks & Caicos Frances Gloria Rigby
U.S. Virgin Islands Marise Cecile James
Uruguay Griselda Dianne Anchorena
Wales Karen Ruth Stannard (Europe '81)
Western Samoa Lenita Marianne Schwalger

Did not compete
Hong Kong Doris Loh (replaced - forced to withdraw as she was 25, not 22)
Indonesia Rossje Soeratman
Mauritius Carole Fitzgerald (withdrew - homesick)
Papua-New Guinea Jennifer Abaiyjah
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent Marsha Ann Morris



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Bahamas
Miss Photogenic Denmark
Best National Costume
1 Brazil
2 Venezuela
3 Korea
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1982

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:26 pm

1982 July 26
Lima, Peru
77 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Canada Karen Dianne Baldwin
2 Guam Patty Chong Kerkos
3 Italy Cinzia Fiordeponti
4 Greece Tina Roussou
5 U.S.A. Terri Lea Utley

Semi-finalists
Brazil Celice Pinto Marques da Silva
England Della Frances Dolan (2nd RU World '82, SF Intercontinental '82)
Finland Sari Kaarina Aspholm (1st RU World '82)
Germany Kerstin Natalie Paeserack (World '82)
Peru Maria Francesca Zaza Reinoso
South Africa Odette Octavia Scrooby
Uruguay Silvia Beatriz Vila Abavian
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Canada, Brazil, Italy, South Africa, Finland, Peru, Guam, U.S.A., Germany, Greece, England & Uruguay

Order of announcement of finalists
Greece, U.S.A., Guam, Canada & Italy



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Maria Alejandra Basile
Aruba Noriza Antonio Helder
Australia Lou-Anne Caroline Ronchi (SF International '82, 2nd RU World 1984)
Austria Elisabeth Kawan
Bahamas Ava Marilyn Burke (World '75)
Belgium Marie-Pierre Lemaître (Europe '82, World '82)
Belize Sharon Kay Auxillou
Bermuda Heather Michelle Ross (World '82)
Bolivia Sandra Irene Villarroel Gallati
British Virgin Islands Luce Dahlia Hodge
Cayman Islands Maureen Theresa Lewis (World '82)
Chile Jenny Purto Arab
Colombia Nadya Santacruz Quintero
Costa Rica Lilliana Corella Espinoza
Curacao Minerva Ranila Hieroms
Denmark Tina Maria Nielsen (World '82, Europe '82)
Dominican Republic Soraya Josephina Morey Molina
Ecuador Lorena Jackeline Burgos García (Maja '81, Coffee '83)
El Salvador Jeannette Orietta Marroquín (Intercontinental '82, Panamerican Queen '82, Coffee '83
France Martine Marie Philipps (World '82)
Guadeloupe Lydia Martine Galin
Guatemala Edith Suzanne Whitbeck Cain (World '82)
Holland Brigitte Dierickx (Europe '82)
Honduras Eva Lissete Barahona Dheming
Hong Kong Anglie Leon Leung
Iceland Gudrun Moller
India Pamela Chaudhry Singh
Indonesia Sri Yulyanti
Ireland Geraldine Mary McGrory (SF World '81, Europe '82)
Israel Deborah Naomi Hess
Japan Eri Okuwaki
Korea Park Sun-hee
Malaysia Siti Rohani Binte Wahid
Malta Rita Falzon
Martinique Corine Soler
Mexico María del Carmen López Flores
Namibia Desere Anita Kotze
New Caledonia Lenka Topalovitch
New Zealand Sandra Helen Dexter
Northern Marianas Sheryl Sonoda Sizemore
Norway Jeanette Carine Krefting (World '82)
Panama Isora de Lourdes Moreno López
Papua-New Guinea Moi Eli
Paraguay Maris Stella Villalba Mendoza
Philippines Maria Isabel Lopez
Portugal Ana Maria Valdiz Wilson (4th RU Europe '82)
Puerto Rico Lourdes Milagros Mantero Hormazábal (Coffee '83)
Reunion Marie Micheline Ginon Manthe
Saint Maarten Liana Elviara Brown
Scotland Georgina Kearney
Singapore Telma Judicia Mary Nonis
Spain Cristina Pérez Cottrell (World '81, 2nd RU Europe '82)
Sri Lanka Ann Monica Tradigo
Surinam Vanessa de Vries
Sweden Anna-Kari Maria Bergström
Switzerland Jeanette Linkenheil (World '80, Europe '82)
Thailand Nipaporn Tharapanich
Transkei Noxolisi Mji
Trinidad & Tobago Suzanne Troboulay
Turkey Canan Emine Kakmaci
Turks & Caicos Jacqueline Paula Ann Astwood
U.S. Virgin Islands Ingerborg Hendricks
Venezuela Ana Teresa Oropeza Villavicencio
Wales Michele Donnelly (4th RU World-United Kingdom '81)
Western Samoa Ivy Evelyn Warner

Did not compete
Cyprus Sylvia Spanias Nitsa (actually a British citizen from London, England)
Lebanon Dolly Michel El-Koury



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Cayman Islands
Miss Photogenic Bahamas
Best National Costume
1 Peru
2 Brazil
3 Uruguay
Miss Press Guam
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1983

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:30 pm

1983 July 11
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
80 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 New Zealand Lorraine Elizabeth Downes
2 U.S.A. Julie Lynn Hayek
3 Ireland Roberta Brown (Intercontinental '82, 6th RU World '82)
4 Switzerland Lolita Laure Morena (3rd RU World '82)
5 England Karen Lesley Moore (SF International '84, SF Europe '84)

Semi-finalists
Finland Nina Marjaana Rekola
Germany Loana Katharina Radecki (International '83, 4th RU Europe '84)
Italy Federica Maria Moro
Norway Karen Elisabeth Dobloug (World '83)
Singapore Kathie Lee Lee Beng
Spain Ana Isabel Herrero García (World '82, Young International '83)
Venezuela Paola Laura Ruggeri Ghigo (winner South America '83)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
New Zealand, Italy, Singapore, Venezuela, Ireland, Norway, Switzerland, Spain, England, Finland, U.S.A. & Germany

Order of announcement of finalists
England, New Zealand, Ireland, U.S.A. & Switzerland



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Maria Daniela Carrara Mariano (South America '83)
Aruba Milva Evertsz
Australia Simone Cox
Austria Mercedes Stermitz (SF World '83, SF Europe '84)
Bahamas Christina Maria Thompson
Belgium Françoise Bostoen (World '83, 3rd RU Europe '84)
Belize Shirlene Dianne McKoy
Bermuda Angelita Emily Diaz (World '83)
Bolivia Cecilia Zamora Oliva (South America '83)
Brazil Mariza Fully Coelho (1st RU South America '83)
British Virgin Islands Anna Maria Joseph
Canada Jodi Yvonne Rutledge
Cayman Islands Effie Ebanks (World '83)
Chile Maria Josefa Isensee Ugarte (South America '83)
Colombia Julie Pauline Sáenz Starnes (3rd RU South America '83)
Cook Islands Carmena Blake
Costa Rica Maria Gabriela Pozuela Castro (SF Latin America '83)
Curacao Maybelline Altagracia Snel
Cyprus Marina Elena Rauscher (Intercontinental '82, World '82)
Denmark Inge Ravn Thomsen (2nd RU International '83)
Dominican Republic Maria Alexandra Astwood Tueni
Ecuador Mariela García Monsalve (South America '83)
El Salvador Claudia Deniz Oliva Alberto (Latin America '84)
France Frédérique Marcelle Leroy (World '83, 1st RU Europe '84)
French Guiana Marie-Georges Achamana
Gambia Abbey Scattrel Janneh (World '83)
Gibraltar Louise Michelle Gillingwater (World '82)
Greece Plousia "Sia" Farfaraki (International '83, SF Europe '84)
Guadeloupe Nicole LeBorgne
Guam Pamela Joyce Booth
Guatemala Berta Victoria González García
Holland Nancy Lalleman Heynis (Young International '83, SF World '83, Europe '84)
Honduras Ollie June Thompson Bodden (winner Coffee '84)
Hong Kong Cherona Yeung Suet-Yee
Iceland Unnur Steinsson (3rd RU Young International '80, 3rd RU World '83)
India Rekha Hande
Indonesia Andi Tenri (Asia '82, World '82)
Israel Shim’ona Hollander
Japan Yuko Yamaguchi (World '78)
Korea Kim Jong-joong
Lebanon May Mansour Chahwan (World '82)
Malaysia Puspa Mohamad Salleh
Malta Christine Bonnici
Martinique Marie Line Laupa
Mexico Mónica Maria Rosas Torres
Namibia Astrid Klotzsch
Northern Marianas Thelma Mafnas
Panama Elizabeth Bylan Bennett
Papua-New Guinea Shannelle Bray
Paraguay Mercedes Bosch Cuarilla (South America '83, Young International '83)
Peru Vivien Griffiths Shields (2nd RU South America '83)
Philippines Rosita "Cita" Capuyon (SF Mrs World '85)
Portugal Anabela Elisa Vissenjou Ananíades (Europe '84)
Puerto Rico Carmen Batiz Vergara (Intercontinental '83)
Reunion Eliane LeBeau
Scotland Linda Renton (Europe '84)
South Africa Leanne Beverly Hosking
Sri Lanka Shyama Ayesa Cecilia Fernando (Asia '77)
Sweden Viveca Miriam Ljung (Europe '84)
Thailand Jinda Nuean-ktang
Transkei Nomxolisi Xokelelo
Trinidad & Tobago Sandra William
Turkey Dilara Haracci
Turks & Caicos Lolita Elaine Ariza (World '82)
U.S. Virgin Islands Julie Elizabeth Woods
Uruguay Maria Jacqueline Beltrán (South America '83)
Wales Lianne Patricia Gray (International '83, Europe '84)
Western Samoa Falute Mama Aluni



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Gambia
Miss Photogenic Switzerland
Best National Costume
1 Korea
2 U.S. Virgin Islands
3 Japan
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1984

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:33 pm

1984 July 9
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.
81 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Sweden Yvonne Agneta Ryding
2 South Africa Letitia "Tisha" Snyman
3 Venezuela Carmen Maria Montiel Avila (winner South America '84)
4 Philippines Maria Desiree Ereso Verdadero
5 Colombia Susana Caldas Lemaitre (1st RU South America '84)

Semi-finalists
Germany Brigitta Berx (World '84)
Guatemala Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (winner International '84)
Holland Nancy Neede (SF World '84)
Thailand Savinee Prakaranung (1st RU Mrs World '89)
U.S.A. Mai Therese Shanley
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Germany, U.S.A., Thailand, Sweden, Holland, Guatemala, Philippines, South Africa, Venezuela & Colombia

Order of announcement of finalists
Philippines, Sweden, South Africa, Venezuela & Colombia



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Leila Elizabeth Aidar (South America '84)
Aruba Jacqueline Deborah van Putten (International Flower Queen '84, World '85)
Australia Donna Thelma Rudrum (World '87)
Austria Michaela Nussbaumer
Barbados Lisa Worme
Belgium Brigitta Maria Antonia Muyshondt (2nd RU International '78, World '84)
Belize Lisa Patricia Ramírez
Bermuda Rhonda Cherlyene Wilkinson (World '84)
Bolivia Lourdes Elizabeth Aponte Hurtado (South America '84)
Brazil Ana Elisa Flores da Cruz (South America '84)
British Virgin Islands Donna Patricia Frett
Canada Cynthia Michele Kereluk
Cayman Islands Thora Ann Crighton (World '84)
Chile Carol Bähnke Muñoz (South America '84)
Cook Islands Margret Brown
Costa Rica Silvia Portilla Vásquez (Latin America '84, Maja '84)
Curacao Susanne Maria Verbrugge
Cyprus Zsa Zsa Melodias
Denmark Catharina Clausen (International '84)
Dominican Republic Sumaya Alejandrina Heinsen Pérez
Ecuador Leonor Patricia Gonzenbach Vallejo (3rd RU South America '84)
El Salvador Ana Lorena Samagoa
England Louise Gray
Finland Anna-Liisa Tilus (SF World '84)
France Martine Robine (World '84)
French Guiana Rose Nicole Lony
Gambia Mirabelle Carayol (World '84)
Gibraltar Jessica Palao (World '83)
Greece Peggi Dogani
Guadeloupe Martine Seremes
Guam Eleanor Benavente Umagat
Honduras Myrtice Elitha Hyde (International '84, World '84)
Hong Kong Joyce Mina Godenzi
Iceland Berglind Johansen (SF World '84)
India Juhi Chawla
Ireland Patricia Nolan (SF World '83, Europe '84)
Israel Sapir Koffmann (Europe '85)
Italy Raffaella Baracchi
Japan Mayumi Niiyama
Korea Lim Mi-sook
Lebanon Sawsan El Sayed
Luxembourg Romy Bayerl
Malaysia Latifah Abdul Hamid
Malta Marisa Sammut
Martinique Danielle Clery
Mexico Elizabeth Broden Ibáñez
Namibia Peta Harley Peters
New Zealand Tania Susan Clague (SF Young International '81)
Northern Marianas Porsche Salas
Norway Ingrid Maria Martens (World '84)
Panama Cilinia Prada Acosta (SF Latin America '84, 2nd RU Coffee '85, winner Asia-Pacific '87)
Papua-New Guinea Patricia Mirisa
Paraguay Elena Ortíz Allegretti (South America '84)
Peru Fiorella Ferrari Iglesias (2nd RU South America '84)
Poland Joanna Karska
Portugal Maria de Fátima Rodrigues Jardim (Europe '85)
Puerto Rico Sandra Beauchamp Roque (Coffee '85)
Reunion Marie Lise Gigan
Scotland May Monaghan
Singapore Violet Lee Hui-Min
Spain Garbiñe Abásolo García (Europe '84)
Switzerland Silvia Anna Affolter (SF World '84)
Trinidad & Tobago Gina Maria Tardieu
Turkey Gulcin Ulker
Turks & Caicos Deborah Lindsley
U.S. Virgin Islands Patricia Maria Graham
Uruguay Yissa Pronzatti Pérez (South America '84)
Wales Jane Ann Riley (International '84)
Western Samoa Lena Slade
Yugoslavia Ksenija Borojevic
Zaire Lokange Lwali

Withdrew
Bahamas Pamela Lois Parker
Indonesia
Sri Lanka Nilmini Iddamaigoda (depressed & homesick)
Transkei



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Gibraltar
Miss Photogenic Spain
Best National Costume
1 India
2 Uruguay
3 Hong Kong
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1985

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:37 pm

1985 July 15
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.
79 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Puerto Rico Deborah Fatima Carthy-Deu (Most Beautiful Girl in the World '84)
2 Spain Maria Teresa Sánchez López
3 Zaire Kayonga "Benita" Mureka Tete (SF World '85)
4 Venezuela Silvia Cristina Martínez Stapulionis (winner South America '85)
5 Uruguay Andrea Beatriz López Silva (South America '85, winner International Flower Queen '85, Wonderland '87)

Semi-finalists
Brazil Márcia Giagio Canavezes de Oliveira (winner Coffee '85, 1st RU South America '85)
Canada Karen Elizabeth Tilley
Chile Claudia Emilia Van Sint Jan del Pedregal
Ireland Olivia Marie Tracey (5th RU World '84)
U.S.A. Laura Elena Martinez-Herring
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Ireland, Uruguay, Chile, Canada, Brazil, Puerto Rico, Zaire, U.S.A., Spain & Venezuela

Order of announcement of finalists
Uruguay, Zaire, Spain, Puerto Rico & Venezuela



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Yanina Marisel Castaño (South America '85)
Australia Elizabeth Rowly
Austria Martina Margarete Haiden (International '85)
Bahamas Cleopatra Maria Adderly
Barbados Elizabeth "Liz" Dana Wadman (Maja International '85, World '85)
Belgium An Van Den Broeck (International '84, Europe '85, World '85)
Belize Jennifer "Jenny" Woods
Bermuda Jannell Kathy Nadra Ford (World '85)
Bolivia Gabriela Orozco Ruiz (South America '85)
British Virgin Islands Jennifer Leonora Penn
Cayman Islands Emily Yvette Hurlston (World '85)
Colombia Sandra Eugenia Borda Caldas (2nd RU South America '85)
Cook Islands Essie Apolonia Mokotupu
Costa Rica Rosibel Chacón Pereira (Maja '85, SF Asia Pacific '85), winner Banana '85)
Curacao Sheida Clara Wever
Cyprus Andri Andreou (Europe '85)
Denmark Susan Boje Rasmussen (International '85)
Dominica Margaret Rose Cools-Lartigue
Dominican Republic Melba Vicens Bello
Ecuador Maria Elena Stangl Tamayo (South America '85)
El Salvador Julia Haydee Mora Alfaro (Asia Pacific '85)
England Helen Westlake
Finland Marja Kristiina Kinnunen (World '85, Scandinavia '86)
France Suzanne Iskandar (Europe '85)
Gambia Batura Jallow
Germany Stefanie Angelika Roth (International '85)
Gibraltar Karina Suzanne Hollands (World '84, Europe '85)
Greece Sabina Damianidou
Guam Lucy Carbullido Montinola (Asia Pacific '85)
Guatemala Perla Lissette Prera Fruhwirth (International '85)
Haiti Arielle Jeanty
Holland Brigitte Bergman (SF International '83, winner Intercontinental '83 (winner), SF Most Beautiful Girl in the World '85, World '85, 2nd RU Europe '85)
Honduras Diana Margarita García
Hong Kong Shallin Tse Ling
Iceland Halla Bryndis Jonsdóttir (2nd RU Scandinavia '86)
India Sonu Walia
Israel Hilla Kelmann
Italy Anna Beatrice Popi
Japan Hatsumi Furusawa
Korea Choi Young-ok
Lebanon Joyce Sahab
Luxembourg Gabriele "Gaby" Chiarini (Europe '85)
Malaysia Agnes Chin Lai Hong
Malta Fiona Micallef
Mexico Yolanda de la Cruz Cárdenas Avilés
New Zealand Claire Glenister
Northern Marianas Antoinette Marie Flores (International '85)
Norway Karen Margrethe Moe (World '85)
Panama Janett Vásquez Sanjuán
Papua-New Guinea Carmel Vagi
Paraguay Beverly Ocampo Gadea (SF Latin America '85)
Peru Maria Gracia Galleno Bedoya (3rd RU South America '85)
Philippines Joyce Ann Fellosas Burton
Poland Katarzyna Dorota Zawidzka (SF International '85, Europe '85, SF World '85)
Portugal Alexandra Paula Mota Gomes
Reunion Dominique de Lort-Serignan
Scotland Jackie Hendrie
Senegal Chantal Loubelo
Singapore Lyana Chiok
Sri Lanka Ramani Liz Bartholomeusz
Sweden Carina Marklund
Tahiti Hinarii Kilian (World '84)
Thailand Tarntip Pongsuk
Trinidad & Tobago Brenda Joy Fahey
Turks & Caicos Miriam Coralita Adams (World '84)
U.S. Virgin Islands Mudite Alda Henderson
Wales Barbara Christian
Western Samoa Tracey Mihaljevich
Yugoslavia Dinka Delic (World '84)

Did not compete (opposition by Miami anti-apartheid groups)
Namibia Alice Pfeiffer
South Africa Andrea Stelzer (2nd RU Hawaiian Tropic '86, Universe-Germany '89, SF All Nations-Germany '90)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Guam
Miss Photogenic Holland
Best National Costume
1 Colombia
2 Spain
3 Israel
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1986

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:40 pm

1986 July 21
Panama City, Panama
77 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Venezuela Bárbara Palacios Teyde (winner South America '86)
2 U.S.A. Christiane "Christy" Crane Fichtner
3 Colombia Maria Mónica Urbina Pugliesse (1st RU South America '86)
4 Poland Brygida Elzbieta Bziukiewicz
5 Finland Tuula Irmeli Polvi (1st RU Scandinavia '87)

Semi-finalists
Brazil Deise Nunes de Souza (2nd RU South America '86)
Chile Mariana Villasante Aravena (Wonderland '87)
Puerto Rico Elizabeth Robison Latalladi (SF International '86)
Switzerland Eveline Nicole Glanzmann (6th RU World '85)
Zaire Aimee Likobe Dobala
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Brazil, Colombia, Puerto Rico, U.S.A., Zaire, Switzerland, Venezuela, Poland, Finland & Chile

Order of announcement of finalists
U.S.A., Finland, Poland, Venezuela & Colombia



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina María de los Ángeles Fernández Espadero (South America '86)
Aruba Mildred Jacqueline "Jacky" Semeleer
Australia Christina Lucinda Bucat (International '86, SF Asia Pacific '86)
Austria Manuela Redtenbacher (International '86)
Bahamas Marie Brown
Barbados Roslyn Irene Williams (World '86)
Belgium Goedele Maria Liekens (World '86)
Belize Romy Ellen Taegar
Bolivia Elizabeth O’Connor-d’Arlach (3rd RU South America '86)
British Virgin Islands Shereen Desmona Flax
Canada Rene Newhouse
Cook Islands Lorna Sawtell (SF Asia Pacific '86)
Costa Rica Aurora Velásquez Arigño (SF Asia Pacific '86)
Cote d'Ivoire Marie Françoise Kouame (International '86)
Curacao Christine Joyce Denise Sibilo
Cyprus Christina Vassaliadou
Denmark Helena Christensen
Dominican Republic Lissette Chamorro
Ecuador Verónica Lucía Sevilla Ledergerber (South America '86)
El Salvador Vicky Elizabeth Cañas Alvarez (Asia Pacific '86)
England Joanne Ruth Sedgley
France Catherine Carew (World '86)
Gambia Rose Marie Eunson (World '86)
Germany Birgit Jahn
Gibraltar Gail Anne May Francis (World '85)
Greece Vasilia "Silia" Mantaki
Guam Dina Ann Reyes Salas (Intercontinental '82, International '86)
Guatemala Christa Kalula Wellman Girón (Coffee '85, Wonderland '87)
Holland Caroline Veldkamp (SF International '86)
Honduras Sandra Natalie Navarrete Romero
Hong Kong Robin Lee Mei-San
Iceland Thora Thrastardóttir
India Mehr Jessia
Ireland Karen Ann Shevlin (International '85)
Israel Nilly Drucker
Italy Susanna Huckstep
Jamaica Liliana Antoinette Cisneros
Japan Hiroko Esaki
Korea Bae Young-ran
Lebanon Reine Philip Barakat
Luxembourg Martine Christine Georgette Pilot (World '86)
Malaysia Betty Chee Nyuk Pit
Malta Antoinette Zerafa
Mexico Alejandrina "Connie" Carranza Ancheta
New Zealand Christine Atkinson
Northern Marianas Christine Guerrero
Norway Tone Henriksen
Panama Gilda García López
Papua-New Guinea Anna Wild
Paraguay Johanna Kelmer Joja
Peru Karin Mercedes Lindemann García (South America '86)
Philippines Violeta Arsela Enriquez Naluz
Portugal Mariana Dias Carriço
Reunion Geneviève Lebon
Scotland Natalie M. Devlin
Singapore Farah Lange
Spain Concepción "Concha" Isabel Tur Espinosa
Sri Lanka Indra Kumari
Sweden Anna Lena Rahmberg
Thailand Thaveporn Klungploy
Trinidad & Tobago Candace Jennings
Turkey Demet Basdemir
Turks & Caicos Barbara Bulah Mae Capron (World '85)
Uruguay Norma Silvana García Lapitz (South America '86)
U.S. Virgin Islands Jasmine Olivia Turner (World '79)
Wales Tracey Rowlands
Western Samoa Tui Kaye Hunt

Did not compete
Bermuda Samantha Jayne Morton (World '86)
Yugoslavia Tatjana Spasic (discovered to be under the age limit)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Guam
Miss Photogenic Italy
Best National Costume
1 Panama
2 Brazil
3 Chile
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1987

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:43 pm

1987 May 26
Singapore
68 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Chile Cecilia Carolina Bolocco Fonck (South America '87)
2 Italy Roberta Capua
3 U.S.A. Michelle Renee Royer
4 Venezuela Inés Maria Calero Rodríguez (2nd RU South America '87)
5 Puerto Rico Laurie Tamara Simpson Rivera (winner International '87)

Semi-finalists
Peru Jessica Patricia Newton Vasquez-Saenz (Young International '83, South America '87)
Philippines Geraldine Villaruz Asis
Singapore Marion Nicole Teo
Sweden Susanne Karin Thörngren (Scandinavia '88)
Turks & Caicos Carmelita Louise Ariza (World '86)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Italy, Puerto Rico, Philippines, Venezuela, Peru, U.S.A., Singapore, Sweden, Turks & Caicos, & Chile

Order of announcement of finalists
U.S.A., Italy, Puerto Rico, Chile & Venezuela



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Carolina Paola Brachetti Blotta (South America '87, Banana '88, Maja '89, 4th RU Hispanidad '90)
Australia Jennine Susan Leonarder
Austria Kristina Sebestyen (SF International '87)
Bahamas Betty Ann Hanna
Barbados Dawn Michelle Waithe (World '87)
Belize Holly Emma Edgell
Bolivia Patricia Hortensia Arce Rocabado (3rd RU South America '87)
Brazil Jacqueline Ribeiro Meirelles
British Virgin Islands Sandy Michelle Harrigan
Canada TinaMay Simpson
Colombia Maria Patricia López Ruiz (winner South America '87)
Costa Rica Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar (Maja '87, Asia Pacific '87, Coffee '88)
Curacao Viennaline Natalie Cecline Arvelo
Cyprus Natasha Papademetriou
Denmark Nanna-Louise Wildfang Johansen (Globe '88)
Dominican Republic Carmen Rita Pérez
Ecuador Maria del Pilar Barrero Cucalón (South America '87)
Egypt Hoda Abboud
El Salvador Virna Passelly Machuca (Maja '86, SF Asia Pacific '87)
England Yvette Dawn Livesey
Finland Outi Helena Tanhuanpää (Scandinavia '88)
France Nathalie Marquay (6th RU World '87, SF International '88, Europe '88)
Germany Dagmar Schulz (World '86, SF International '87)
Greece Xenia Pantazi
Greenland Susse Petersen
Guam Teresa Torres Fisher (Asia Pacific '87)
Guatemala Maria Isabel Flores Barrutia
Holland Janny ter Velde (World '86)
Honduras Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff (International '86, Coffee '87)
Hong Kong Chung Sok Hui
India Priyadarshini Pradhan (winner World Miss University '89)
Ireland Rosemary Elizabeth Thompson (SF World '86)
Israel Yamit Noy
Jamaica Janice Marjorie Sewell
Japan Hiroe Namba
Kenya Susan Waruguru Kahumbu
Korea Kim Ji-eun
Lebanon Sahar Mouhsen Haydar (Asia Pacific '88)
Malaysia Christine Praglar
Malta Kristina Apap Bologna (World '85)
Mexico Cynthia Fallón García Cepeda
New Zealand Ursula Kim Ryan
Nigeria Lynda Chuba Ikpeazu
Northern Marianas Luciana Seman Ada (International '87)
Norway Mariann Leines
Panama Gabriela Deleuze Ducasa (Coffee '88)
Paraguay Tammy Elizabeth Ortigosa Sonneborn (South America '87)
Portugal Noélia Cristina Chaves Pereira
Senegal Fabienne Joelle Feliho
Spain Remedios Cervantes Montoya (World '86)
Sri Lanka Nandaine Wijiegooneratna
Switzerland Renate Walther (World '86)
Thailand Chutima Naiyana
Trinidad & Tobago Sheree Ann Denise Richards
Turkey Leyla Sesbes
U.S. Virgin Islands Feliza Ramone Bencosme
Uruguay Maria Victoria Zangaro Grosso (1st RU South America '87)
Wales Nicola Gail Davies (SF Europe '88, Wonderland '89)

Disqualified
Bermuda Shelley Bascombe (over the age limit of 25)
Scotland Eileen Ann Catterson (Europe 88) (17 years old, a few months too young)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Honduras
Miss Photogenic Colombia
Best National Costume
1 Brazil
2 India
3 Trinidad & Tobago
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1988

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:47 pm

1988 May 23
Taipei, Taiwan
66 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Thailand Pornthip "Bui" Nakhirunkanok
2 Korea Chang Yoon-jung
3 Mexico Amanda Beatriz Olivares Philips
4 Japan Mizuho Sakaguchi
5 Hong Kong Pauline Yeung Bo-Ling (SF World '87)

Semi-finalists
Colombia Diana Patricia Arévalo Guerra
Dominican Republic Patricia Jiménez
Norway Bente Charlotte Rosenkilde Brunland (World '89)
U.S.A. Courtney Ann Gibbs
Venezuela Yajaira Cristina Vera Roldán (winner Globe '88)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Hong Kong, Dominican Republic, Mexico, U.S.A., Japan, Thailand, Korea, Colombia, Norway & Venezuela

Order of announcement of finalists
Mexico, Hong Kong, Korea, Japan & Thailand



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Claudia Gabriela Pereyra (South America '88)
Australia Vanessa Lynn Gibson (SF International '87, 1st RU/winner All Nations '89)
Austria Maria Steinhart
Bahamas Natasha Christine Pinder
Belgium Daisy Van Cauwenbergh (World '88)
Bermuda Kim Lightbourne
Bolivia Ana Maria Pereira Parada (South America '88)
Brazil Isabel Cristina Beduschi (winner South America '88)
British Virgin Islands Nelda Felecia Farrington (World '88)
Canada Mary-Melinda Gillies
Chile Verónica Maria Romero Carvajal
Costa Rica Ericka María Paoli González (SF International '88, SF Asia Pacific '88)
Denmark Pernille Nathansen
Ecuador Cecilia Pozo Caminer (SF Latin America '84, SF Asia Pacific '85, World '87, 2nd RU South America '88)
Egypt Amina Samy Shelbaya
El Salvador Ana Margarita Vaquerano Celarie
England Tracey Williams
Finland Nina Carita Björnström (Wonderland 1989, 1st RU Scandinavia '89)
France Claudia Frittolini (World '88, Flower Queen '89)
Germany Christiane Kopp (World '87, International '88 , Charm '89)
Gibraltar Mayte Sanchez (World '87)
Greenland Nuno Nette Baadh
Guam Liza Maria Camacho (International '88)
Guatemala Silvia Mansilla Manrique (Wonderland '89)
Holland Annabet Reindina Berendsen (Globe '89)
Honduras Jacqueline Herrera Mejía (SF Latin America '87)
Iceland Anna Margret Jonsdóttir (SF International '85, 2nd RU World '87)
Ireland Adrienne Rock (World '87)
Israel Shirley Ben-Mordechay
Italy Simona Ventura
Jamaica Leota Suah
Lebanon Eliane George Fakhoury
Luxembourg Lydie Garnie
Malaysia Linda Lum Chee Ling (All Nations '89)
Malta Stephanie Spiteri
New Zealand Lana Marie Coc-Kroft
Nigeria Omasan Tokurbo Buwa (World '88)
Northern Marianas Ruby Jean Hamilton
Paraguay Marta Noemi Acosta Granada (SF Latin America '87, South America '88)
Peru Katia Mirella Escudero Lozano (South America '88)
Philippines Perfida Reyes Limpin
Portugal Isabel Rodrigues Martins da Costa
Puerto Rico Isabel Maria Pardo (Coffee '88)
Scotland Amanda Laird
Singapore Audrey Ann Tay
Spain Sonsoles Artigas Medero (World '87)
Sri Lanka Deepthi Alles
Sweden Annika Davidsson
Switzerland Gabriela Bigler (World '87)
Taiwan Jade Hu Fei-Tsui
Trinidad & Tobago Cheryl Ann Gordon
Turkey Meltem Hakarar (winner Charm '89)
Turks & Caicos Edna Elizabeth Smith (World '87)
U.S. Virgin Islands Heather Carty
Uruguay Carla Irene Trombotti Moreno (Latin America '86, winner Banana '87, 1st RU South America '88)
Wales Lise Marie Williams

Did not compete
Greece Tereza Liakou (fell ill & returned home)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Guam
Miss Photogenic England
Best National Costume
1 Thailand
2 U.S.A.
3 Japan
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1989

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:50 pm

1989 May 23
Cancun, Mexico
76 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Holland Angela Visser (World '88)
2 Sweden Louise Drevenstam (winner Scandinavia '90)
3 U.S.A. Gretchen Lynn Polhemus
4 Poland Joanna Gapinska (World '88)
5 Mexico Adriana Abascal López Cisneros

Semi-finalists
Chile Maria Macarena Mina Garachena
Finland Åsa Maria Lövdahl (World '89, 2nd RU Scandinavia '90)
Germany Andrea Stelzer
Jamaica Sandra Foster (3rd RU World '91)
Venezuela Eva Lisa Larsdotter Ljung (1st RU Globe '89)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Germany, Chile, Jamaica, Venezuela, Holland, U.S.A., Sweden, Poland, Finland & Mexico

Order of announcement of finalists
Mexico, Holland, Poland, U.S.A. & Sweden



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Luisa Norbis
Aruba Marina Karina Felix
Australia Karen Wenden
Austria Bettina Berghold (International '89)
Bahamas Natasha Inga Ramirez
Belgium Anne De Baetzelier
Belize Andrea Shermane McKoy
Bermuda Cornelia Furbert
Bolivia Raquel Cors Ulloa
Brazil Flávia Cavalcante Rebêlo
British Virgin Islands Viola Marguerite Joseph
Canada Juliette Powell
Cayman Islands Carol-Ann Balls (Hawaiian Tropic '86)
Colombia Maria Teresa Egurrola Hinojosa
Costa Rica Luana Freer Bustamante (Asia Pacific '89, winner Coffee '89, Mrs World '99)
Curacao Anna Maria Mosteiro de Windt
Denmark Louise Mejlhede
Dominican Republic Anny Canaán Camido
Ecuador Maria Eugenia Molina Astudillo (Maja '88, ,SF Asia Pacific '89)
Egypt Saly Ata
El Salvador Lucía Beatriz López Rodríguez (Hispanidad '88, Asia Pacific '89, World '91)
England Racquel Jory (Europe '91)
France Pascale Meotti
Gibraltar Tatiana Desoiza (World '88)
Greece Christina Latani
Greenland Naja-Rie Sorensen
Guam Janiece Annette Santos(International '89)
Guatemala Helka Lisbeth Cuevas Berganza
Haiti Glaphyra Jean-Louis
Honduras Frances Siryl
Hong Kong Cynthia Cheung Yuk-Lui
Iceland Gudbjörg Gissurardóttir (SF International '88)
India Dolly Minhas
Ireland Collette Jackson (World '88)
Israel Nicole Halperin
Italy Cristiana Bertasi
Japan Eri Tshiro
Korea Kim Sung-ryoung
Luxembourg Chris Scott (World '89)
Malaysia Carmen Cheah Swee Lian
Malta Sylvana Sammut Pandolfino
Mauritius Jacky Randabel
New Zealand Shelley Soffe
Nigeria Bianca Odinaka Onoh (Charm International '89, World '89)
Northern Marianas Soreen Villanueva
Norway Lene Ornhoft
Paraguay Ana Victoria Schaerer del Puerto
Peru Mariana Sovero McKay
Philippines Sara Jane Paez
Portugal Ana Francisca Peixoto Gonçalves Sobrinho
Puerto Rico Catalina Maria Villar Ruiz
Saint Vincent Camille Samuel
Scotland Victoria Susannah Lace (SF International '89)
Singapore Pauline Chong
Spain Eva María Pedraza López (World '89)
Sri Lanka Veronica Ruston
Surinam Consuela Cruden
Switzerland Karina Berger (World '88, winner Globe '89)
Taiwan Chen Yen Ping
Thailand Yollada Ronghanam
Trinidad & Tobago Guenevere Helen Kelshall (World '90)
Turkey Jasmin Baradan
Turks & Caicos Sharon Simmons
U.S. Virgin Islands Nathalie Lynch
Uruguay Carolina Pies Riet
Wales Andrea Caroline Jones (All Nations '90)

Replaced
France Stephanie Zlotkowski (underage by a few weeks)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Turks & Caicos
Miss Photogenic Australia
Best National Costume
1 Brazil
2 Guatemala
3 Thailand
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1990

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:52 pm

1990 April 15
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
71 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

A Top 3 format was started in 1990. It was abandoned in 2001, when the historical Top 5 format was brought back.

1 Norway Mona Grudt
2 U.S.A. Carol Anne Marie Gist
3 Colombia Lizeth Yamil Mahecha Arévalo

Finalists
Bolivia Rosario Rico del Toro Pilar (2nd RU Queen of the World '90)
Chile Uranía Haltenhoff Nikiforos
Mexico María de los Ángeles "Marilé" del Rosario Santiago

Semi-finalists
Czechoslovakia Jana Hronkova (World '89)
India Susanne Sabloak
Turkey Julide Ates (SF World '90)
Venezuela Andreína Katarina Goetz Blohm
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
India, Colombia, Mexico, Turkey, Chile, Bolivia, Czechoslovakia, Venezuela, U.S.A. & Norway

Order of announcement of Top 6
Colombia, Bolivia, Mexico, Norway, Chile & U.S.A.

Order of announcement of Top 3
U.S.A., Norway & Colombia



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Paola de La Torre
Aruba Gwendolyne Charlotte Kwidama (SF World '90)
Australia Charmaine Ware
Austria Sandra Luttenburger (SF All-Nations '90), International '90, Europe '91)
Bahamas Lisa Nichelle Sawyer
Belize Ysela Antonia Zabaneh (All-Nations '90, World '90)
Bermuda Janet Tucker
British Virgin Islands Jestina Hodge
Canada Robin Lee Ouzunoff
Cayman Islands Tricia Rose Whittaker
Costa Rica Julieta Posla Fuentes (1st RU Coffee '90)
Denmark Maj-Britt Jensen
Dominican Republic Rosario del Carmen Rodríguez del Rosario (winner Hispanidad '90)
Ecuador Jessica Núñez Severino
Egypt Dhalia El Beheri (World '90)
El Salvador Gracia Maria Guerra (All-Nations '90)
England Carla Barrow
Finland Tiina Susanna Vierto (1st RU Scandinavia '91)
France Gaëlle Voiry (World '90, Europe '91)
Germany Chistiane Stocker (World '90)
Gibraltar Audrey Gingel (World '89)
Greece Jeni Balatsinou
Greenland Sascha Nukaka Modzseldt
Guam Marcia Damian
Guatemala Marianella Amelia Abate (International '90)
Holland Stephanie Halenbeek
Honduras Vivian Audely Moreno (Coffee '91)
Hong Kong Monica Chan Fat-Yung (1st RU Chinese International '89)
Iceland Hildur Dungal (Scandinavia '90)
Ireland Barbara Ann Curran (International '87, SF World '89)
Israel Yvonna Krugliak
Italy Annamaria Malipiero
Jamaica Michele Hall
Japan Hiroko Miyoshi
Korea Oh Hyun-kyoung
Malaysia Anna Lin
Malta Charmaine Farrugia
Mauritius Anita Ramgutty
Nigeria Sabina Ifeoma Umeh (World '90)
Northern Marianas Edwina Taitano Menzies (International '90)
Paraguay Mónica Plate Cano (All-Nations '90)
Peru Marisol Martínez
Philippines Germelina Leah Pagan Padilla (Queen of the World '89)
Poland Malgorzata Obiezalska
Portugal Maria Angélica Mira Rosado (World '89)
Puerto Rico Maria Luisa Fortuño
Saint Vincent Glenor Browne
Scotland Karina Ferguson (Europe '91)
Singapore Ong Lay Ling
Soviet Union- Evia Stalbovska
Spain Raquel Revuelta Armengou
Sri Lanka Roshani Aluwihare
Surinam Saskia Sibilo
Sweden Linda Isacsson
Switzerland Catherine Mesot (World '89, Europe '91)
Taiwan Wen Tzui-Pin
Thailand Passaraporn Chaimongkol
Trinidad & Tobago Maryse De Gourville
Turks & Caicos Karen Been
Uruguay Ondina Pérez Isaza (All-Nations '90, Hispanidad '90)
Wales Jane Lloyd (Europe '91)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Germany
Miss Photogenic Thailand
Best National Costume Colombia
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1991

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 1:55 pm

1991 May 17
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.
73 entries


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Results
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Mexico María Guadalupe "Lupita" Jones Garay
2 Netherlands Pauline Huizinga
3 U.S.S.R. Yuliya Lemigova

Finalists
Jamaica Kimberley Mais
U.S.A. Kelli Rachelle McCarty
Venezuela Jackeline Rodríguez Strefezza

Semi-finalists
Curacao Jacqueline Nelleke Josien Krijger (Hawaiian Tropic '89, World '90)
France Maréva Georges (SF World '91)
Paraguay Vivian Rosanna Benítez Brizuela (1st RU Sudamericana '91, World '91)
Yugoslavia Natasha Pavlovic
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Jamaica, France, Yugoslavia, Paraguay, Curacao, U.S.S.R., Venezuela, Netherlands, U.S.A. & Mexico

Order of announcement of Top 6
Venezuela, Netherlands, U.S.A., Jamaica, Mexico & U.S.S.R.

Order of announcement of Top 3
U.S.S.R., Netherlands & Mexico



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Verónica Flavia Honnorat (Sudamericana '91)
Bahamas Farrah Saunders
Belgium Katia Alens (SF International '90, World '90)
Belize Josephine "Josie" Gault (World '91)
Bermuda Andrea Sullivan
Bolivia Maria Selva Landívar
Brazil Patrícia Maria Franco de Godóy (1st RU Latin America '90, winner Sudamericana '91, Queen of the World '92)
British Virgin Islands Anne Lennard
Bulgaria Christy Drumeva
Canada Leslie McLaren
Cayman Islands Bethea Michelle Christian (World '90)
Chile Cecilia del Rosario Alfaro Navarrete (Sudamericana '91)
Colombia Maribel Judith Gutiérrez Tinoco
Cook Islands Raema Chitty
Costa Rica Viviana Muñoz Fernández (winner Coffee '91)
Czechoslovakia Renata Gorecka
Dominican Republic Melissa Vargas (International '91)
Ecuador Diana Neira
El Salvador Rebeca Dávila Dada
Finland Tanja Vienonen (Europe '91)
Germany Katrin Richter (International '91)
Ghana Dela Tamakole (World '90)
Greece Marina Poupou
Guam Jevon Pellacani
Guatemala Lorena Palacios
Hong Kong Anita Yuen Wing-Yee (1st RU Chinese International '91)
Iceland Dis Sigurgeirsdóttir
India Christabelle Howie
Ireland Siobhan McClafferty (1st RU World '90)
Israel Miri Goldfarb
Italy Maria Pia Biscotti
Japan Atsuko Yamamoto
Korea Seo Jung-min
Lebanon Fidaa Chehayeb
Luxembourg Annette Feydt (International '91)
Malaysia Elaine Chew
Malta Michelle Zarb
Mauritius Dhandevy Jeetun
Namibia Ronel Liebenberg (World '90)
Nicaragua Ana SofÍa Pereira Villalta (winner Latin America '92)
Nigeria Tonia Okogbenin
Northern Marianas Sharon Rosario
Norway Lene Maria Pedersen
Panama Liz Michelle de León Paz
Peru Eliana Daphne Martínez Márquez (Sudamericana '91, Coffee '94)
Philippines Maria Lourdes Gonzalez
Poland Joanna Michalska
Puerto Rico Lizzette Bouret
Romania Dana Nane
Saint Vincent Samantha Robertson
Singapore Eileen Yeow Yin Yin
Spain Esther Arroyo Bermúdez
Sri Lanka Diloka Seneviratne
Surinam Simone Vos
Sweden Susanne Gustafsson (Scandinavia '92)
Taiwan Lin Shu-Chuan
Thailand Jira-prapa Savettanun
Trinidad & Tobago Josie Ann Richards
Turkey Pinar Ozdemir
Turks & Caicos Kathy Hawkins
U.S. Virgin Islands Monique Lindesay
United Kingdom Helen Upton (World '90, SF International-Britain '91)
Uruguay Adriana Comas Silvera (Sudamericana '91)

Replaced
Philippines Anjanette Palencia Abayari (not a citizen)

Did not compete
Gibraltar Sarah Yeats (World '90)
Kenya Aisha Wawira Lieberg (World '90)
Portugal Carla Lopes da Costa Caldeira
Switzerland Priscilla Leimgruber (World '90)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity U.S. Virgin Islands
Miss Photogenic Ireland
Best National Costume
1 Colombia
2 Paraguay
3 Dominican Republic
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1992

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 1:59 pm

1992 May 8
Bangkok, Thailand
78 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
1 Namibia Michelle McLean (4th RU World '91)
2 Colombia Paola Turbay Gómez
3 India Madhushri "Madhu" Sapre

Finalists
Belgium Anke Van Dermeersch (World '91)
Netherlands Vivian Jansen
Venezuela Carolina Eva Izsak Kemenify

Semi-finalists
Australia Georgina Denahy (winner Queen of the Year '94)
New Zealand Lisa Maree De Montalk (SF World '91)
Sweden Monica Brodd* (2nd RU Scandinavia '93)
U.S.A. Shannon La Rhea Marketic
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Australia, Sweden, India, Netherlands, New Zealand, U.S.A., Colombia, Namibia, Venezuela & Belgium

Order of announcement of Top 6
Netherlands, Belgium, India, Venezuela, Namibia & Colombia

Order of announcement of Top 3
Namibia, Colombia & India



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Argentina Laura Verónica Rafael
Aruba Yerusha Rasmijn
Austria Karin Friedl (International '92, Europe '92)
Bahamas Fontella Dean Chipman
Bermuda Colita Joseph
Bolivia Natasha Gabriela Arana Lema
Brazil Maria Carolina Portella Otto
British Virgin Islands Alicia Burke
Bulgaria Mihaela Dinova Nikolova
Canada Nicole Dunsdon
Cayman Islands Yvette Peggy Jordison (World '91)
Chile Marcela Paz Vacarezza Etcheverry
Commonwealth of Independent States Lidia Kuborskaya
Cook Islands Jeannine Tuavera
Costa Rica Jessica Stephanie Manley Fredrich (Asia Pacific '92)
Curacao Mijanou de Paula
Cyprus Militsa Papadopoulou
Czechoslovakia Michaela Malacova
Denmark Anne Mette Voss
Dominican Republic Liza González
Ecuador Maria Soledad Diab Aguilar (4th RU Nuestra Belleza '95)
Egypt Lamia Mohamed Noshi
El Salvador Melissa Salazar
Finland Kirsi Syrjänen (Scandinavia '93)
France Linda Hardy (SF Europe '92, World '92)
Germany Monika Resch
Great Britain Tiffany Stanford
Greece Marina Tsintikidou (winner Europe '92)
Guam Cheryl Debra Payne (Hawaiian Tropic '85, SF Asia Pacific '92)
Guatemala Narcy Maricela Pérez Hernández (Asia Pacific '92, International '92)
Honduras Mónica Raquel Rápalo Martínez (Coffee '93, Latin America '93)
Hungary Dora Patko
Iceland Svava Haraldsdóttir (World '91)
Ireland Jane Thompson
Israel Einat Zmora
Jamaica Bridgette Rhoden
Japan Akiko Ando
Kenya Aisha Wawira Lieberg (World '90)
Korea Lee Young-hyun
Lebanon Abeer Sharrouf
Luxembourg Carole Reding (International '92, Europe '92)
Malaysia Crystal Yong
Malta Julienne Camilleri
Mauritius Stephanie Raymond
Mexico Mónica Zúñiga Arriaga
Nicaragua Ida Patricia Delaney (International '93)
Nigeria Sandra Guenefred Petgrave (World '92)
Northern Marianas Imelda Antonio
Norway Anne Sofie Galaasen
Panama Ana Cecilia "Chia" Orillac Arías
Paraguay Pamela Zarza
Peru Aline Arce Santos
Philippines Elizabeth Garcia Berroya
Poland Izabela Filipowska
Portugal Maria Fernanda Silva (SF Europe '92)
Puerto Rico Daisy García (Coffee '92)
Romania Corina Corduneanu
Singapore Cori Teo
Spain Virginia García Alvarez
Sri Lanka Hiranthi Devapriya
Surinam Nancy Kasangaloewar
Switzerland Sandra Aegerter (World '91, Europe '92)
Taiwan Shih Hsiu Chieh
Thailand Orn-anonh Panyawong
Turkey Elif Ilgaz
Turks & Caicos Barbara Johnson
U.S. Virgin Islands Cathy-Mae Sitaram (World '88, Wonderland '89)
Uruguay Gabriela Ventura Escobar

Did not compete
Gibraltar Ornella Costa (World '91)
Hong Kong Amy Kwok Oi-Ming (1st RU Chinese International '92) (American citizen)
Trinidad & Tobago Rachel Charles (2 months underage)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Turks & Caicos
Miss Photogenic Ecuador
Best National Costume
1 Paraguay
2 Thailand
3 Spain
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1993

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 2:04 pm

1993 May 21
Mexico City, Mexico
79 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 Puerto Rico Dayanara Yari Torres Delgado (SF International '92, 1st RU Queen of the World '92)
2 Colombia Paula Andrea Betancur Arroyave
3 Venezuela Milka "Yelisava" Chulina Urbanich (SF International '94)

Finalists
Australia Voni Delfos
India Namrata Shirodkar
U.S.A. Kenya Summer Moore

Semi-finalists
Brazil Leila Cristine Schuster (Coffee '92)
Czech Republic Pavlina Baburkova (1st RU Europe '92)
Finland Tarja Smura (Scandinavia '94)
Spain Eugenia del Pilar Santana Alba
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Colombia, Australia, India, Spain, Czech Republic, Puerto Rico, U.S.A., Brazil, Finland & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 6
Venezuela, U.S.A., Australia, Puerto Rico, India & Colombia

Order of announcement of Top 3
Colombia, Venezuela & Puerto Rico



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Argentina Alicia Andrea Ramón (2nd RU Sudamericana '93, International '94, SF Maja '95)
Aruba Dyane Escalona
Austria Rosemary Bruckner
Bahamas Marietta Ricina Sands
Belgium Sandra Joine (Europe '92, World '92)
Belize Melanie Smith
Bolivia Roxana Arias Becerra
British Virgin Islands Rhonda Hodge
Bulgaria Lilia Koeva
Canada Nancy Ann Elder
Cayman Islands Pamela Joanne Ebanks (World '92)
Chile Savka Pollak Tomasevic
Costa Rica Catalina Rodríguez Carranza (SF Asia Pacific '93)
Curacao Elsa Roozendal
Cyprus Photini Spyridonos
Denmark Maria Josephine Hirse (Wonderland '89, SF International '89, 1st RU Baltic Sea '94)
Dominican Republic Odalisse "Oddy" Margarita Rodríguez González
Ecuador Arianna Mandini Klein
El Salvador Kathy Méndez Cuéllar (SF Asia Pacific '93)
Estonia Kersti Tanavsuu
France Véronique de la Cruz (Europe '93, SF World '93)
Germany Verona Feldbusch (Europe '93, winner Intercontinental '93)
Ghana Jamilla Haruna Danzuru (World '91, International-Nigeria '94)
Great Britain Kathryn Middleton
Greece Christina Manousi
Guam Charlene Dydasco Gumataotao
Guatemala Diana Galván (SF International '93)
Netherlands Angelique van Zalen
Honduras Denia Reyes
Hong Kong Emily Lo Suk-Yee (1st RU Chinese International '94)
Hungary Zsanna Pardy
Iceland Maria Run Haflidadóttir (World '92)
Ireland Sharon Ellis (World '92)
Israel Jana Khodirker
Italy Elisa Jacassi
Jamaica Rachel Stuart (winner Caraibes Hibiscus '93)
Japan Yukiko Shiki
Korea Yoo Ha-young
Lebanon Samaya Chadrawi
Luxembourg Nathalie Dos Santos (SF International '93, SF Europe '93, 1st RU Intercontinental '94)
Malaysia Lucy Narayanasamy
Malta Roberta Borg
Mauritius Danielle Pascal
Mexico Angelina del Carmen González Guerrero (World Miss University '93)
Namibia Anja Schroder
New Zealand Karly Donne Kinnaird (World '92)
Nicaragua Luisa Amalia Urcuyo Lacayo (Nuestra Belleza '93, SF International '94)
Nigeria Rihole Gbinigie
Northern Marianas Victoria "Vicky" Taisakan Todela
Norway Ine Beate Strand
Panama Gisselle Amelia González Aranda (winner Banana '92)
Paraguay Carolina Barrios
Peru Deborah de Souza-Peixoto Luna
Philippines Joanna Melinda "Dindi" Tanseco Gallardo
Poland Marzenna Wolska (Globe '94, 2nd RU Queen of the Year '92)
Portugal Carla Marisa da Cruz (SF Europe '93)
Romania Angelica Nicoara
Singapore Rena Ramiah Devi (4th RU Tourism International [Sri Lanka edition] '93, SF Queen of the Clubs '94)
Sri Lanka Chamila Wickramesinghe (World '93)
Surinam Jean Zhang
Swaziland Danila Faias
Sweden Johanna Karin Lind
Switzerland Valérie Bovard (World '92)
Thailand Chattharika U-bolsiri
Trinidad/Tobabo Rachel Charles
Turkey Ipek Gumusoglu
Turks & Caicos Michelle Mills
U.S. Virgin Islands Sheryl Simpson
Uruguay Maria Fernanda Navarro Guigou (Hispanidad 1993, World '93, 3rd RU Banana '94, Nuestra Belleza '94)

Did not compete
Zambia Elizabeth Mwanza



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Ghana
Miss Photogenic Spain
Best National Costume
1 Norway
2 Lebanon
3 Turkey
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1994

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 2:07 pm

1994 May 20
Manila, Philippines
77 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 India Sushmita Sen
2 Colombia Carolina Gómez Correa
3 Venezuela Minorka Marisela Mercado Carrero

Finalists
Philippines Charlene Bonnin Gonzales
Slovak Republic Silvia Lakatosova (Europe '93)
U.S.A. Frances Louise "Lu" Parker

Semi-finalists
Greece Rea Toutountzi
Italy Arianna David
Sweden Dominique Forsberg (Scandinavia '95)
Switzerland Patricia Fässler (World '93)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
India, Venezuela, Greece, Switzerland, U.S.A., Italy, Sweden, Slovak Republic, Philippines & Colombia

Order of announcement of Top 6
Colombia, Slovak Republic, Philippines, India, Venezuela & U.S.A.

Order of announcement of Top 3
Venezuela, India & Colombia


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Solange Guadalupe Magnano Silvestre (4th RU Banana '94, Nuestra Belleza '94, Coffee '95, Queen of the World '95)
Aruba Alexandra Ochoa Hincapié (1st RU International '94, Coffee '97)
Australia Michelle van Eimeren
Bahamas Meka Knowles (Nuestra Belleza '94)
Belgium Christelle Roelandts (SF International '93)
Bolivia Cecilia O'Connor-d'Arlach
Brazil Valéria Melo Peris (winner Nuestra Belleza '94)
British Virgin Islands Delia Jon Baptiste
Bulgaria Nevena Marinova
Canada Susanne Rothfos (SF Asia Pacific '94)
Cayman Islands Audry Elizabeth Ebanks (World '93)
Chile Constanza Barbieri Sanz
Cook Islands Leilani Brown
Costa Rica Jasmín Morales Camacho (Nuestra Belleza '95)
Curacao Jasmin Clifton
Cyprus Maria Vasiliou
Denmark Gitte Andersen
Dominican Republic Vielka Valenzuela Lama (winner Señorita América '94, Sugar Cane '94, Coffee '95, Queen of the World '95)
Ecuador Mafalda Arboleda Arditto
Egypt Ghada El Salem
El Salvador Claudia Méndez Cuéllar
Estonia Eva-Maria Laan (winner Baltic Sea '95)
Finland Henna Meriläinen (Scandinavia '95)
France Valérie Claisse
Germany Tanja Wild (Queen of the Year '94)
Great Britain Michaela Pyke
Guam Christina Perez
Guatemala Katya Schoenstedt
Honduras Jem Haylock
Hong Kong Mok Ho-Yan (SF Chinese International '94)
Hungary Szilvia Forian
Iceland Svala Bjork Arnardóttir (4th RU Europe '93)
Ireland Pamela Flood (World '93)
Israel Ravit Yarkoni
Jamaica Angelie Patricia Martin (Nuestra Belleza '94)
Japan Chiaki Kawahito
Korea Goong Sun-young
Luxembourg Sandy Wagner (International '94, Europe '94)
Malaysia Liza Koh
Malta Paola Camilleri
Mauritius Viveka Babajee (World '93)
Mexico Fabiola Pérez Rovirosa (winner Hispanidad '95)
Namibia Christalene Barbara Kahatjipara (World '93)
Netherlands Irene van der Laar
New Zealand Nicola Johanne Brighty (World '93)
Nigeria Suzan Hart*
Northern Marianas Elizabeth Tomokane
Norway Caroline Saetre
Panama María Sofía Velásquez Jaimes-Freyre
Paraguay Liliana Noémi González Mena (winner South America '94, winner Banana '94)
Peru Karina Calmet (winner Hispanidad '94)
Poland Joanna Brykczinska
Portugal Mónica Sofia Borges Pereira (Europe '94)
Puerto Rico Brenda Esther Robles Cortés (International '93, winner '94)
Romania Mihaela Ciolacu
Russia Inna Zobova (SF Queen of the World '94)
Singapore Paulyn Sun
Spain Raquel Rodríguez Hidalgo
Sri Lanka Nushara Rusri Pramali Fernando (SF Asia-Pacific '92, World '94)
Swaziland Nicola Smith
Taiwan Joanne Wu Chung-Chun (World '94)
Thailand Areeya "Pop" Chumsai
Trinidad & Tobago Lorca Chelsea Gatcliffe
Turkey Banu Usluer
Turks & Caicos Eulease Walkin
Uruguay Leonora Irene Dibueno Fenocchi (World '92)
Zimbabwe Yvette D'Almeida-Chakras



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Namibia
Miss Photogenic Venezuela
Best National Costume
1 Philippines
2 Mexico
3 Russia
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1995

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 2:11 pm

1995 May 12
Windhoek, Namibia
82 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 U.S.A. Chelsi Mariam-Pearl Smith
2 India Manpreet Brar
3 Canada Lana Buchberger

Finalists
Puerto Rico Desirée Louny Lowry Rodríguez (SF Queen of the World '94), 3rd RU Coffee '95)
Trinidad & Tobago Arlene Peterkin
Venezuela Denyse del Carmen Floreano Camargo

Semi-finalists
Colombia Tatiana Leonor Castro Abuchaibe
Dominican Republic Cándida Lara Betances (International '95, winner Coffee '96)
El Salvador Eleonora Beatrice Corrillo Alamanni (4th RU Nuestra Belleza '94)
South Africa Augustine Masilela
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Colombia, South Africa, Canada, Trinidad & Tobago, Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic, India, Venezuela, El Salvador & U.S.A.

Order of announcement of Top 6
Trinidad & Tobago, U.S.A., Venezuela, India, Canada & Puerto Rico

Order of announcement of Top 3
India, U.S.A. & Canada



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Aruba Marie-Denise Herrlein
Australia Jacqueline Shooter
Bahamas Shammine Tenika Lindsay
Belize Deborah Wade
Bolivia Sandra Rivero Zimmermann
Bonaire Donna Landwier
Brazil Renata Aparecida Bessa Soares
British Virgin Islands Elaine Patricia Henry
Bulgaria Boiana Dimitrova
Cayman Islands Anita Lilly Bush (World '94)
Chile Paola Falcone Basigalupo
Cook Islands Tarita Brown
Costa Rica Beatriz Alejandra Alvarado Mejía (Coffee '95)
Curacao Maruschka Jansen
Cyprus Clara Davina Rainbow
Czech Republic Eva Kotulanova
Denmark Tina Dam
Ecuador Radmila Padnizic Arapov (2nd RU Latin America '90, Maja '91)
Egypt Nadia Ezz
Estonia Enel Eha
Finland Heli Pirhonen (Scandinavia '96, Baltic Sea '96)
France Corinne Lauret
Germany Ilka Endres (International '90, Baltic Sea '91, SF Europe '95)
Great Britain Sarah-Jane Southwick
Greece Helen Papeannou
Guam Alia Tui Stevens (Asia Pacific '95)
Guatemala Indira Lili Chinchilla Paz (International '95)
Hong Kong Halina Tam Siu-Wan (Top 5 Chinese International '95)
Hungary Andrea Harsanyi
Iceland Margret Skuladóttir Sigurz (SF Europe '94)
Indonesia Susanty Manuhutu
Ireland Anna Maria McCarthy (Europe '95, World '95)
Israel Jana Kalmann (SF Europe '95)
Italy Alesandra Meloni
Jamaica Justine Willoughby
Japan Narumi Saeki
Kenya Josephine Wanjiku Mbatia (World '94)
Korea Han Sung-joo
Malaysia Suziela Binte Azrai
Malta Sonia Massa
Mauritius Marie Priscilla Mardaymootoo (World '94, Queen of the Clubs '97)
Mexico Luz Maria Zetina Lugo
Namibia Patricia Burt
Netherlands Chantal Van Woensel
New Zealand Shelley Jeannine Edwards (World '94)
Nicaragua Linda Asalia Clerk Castillo (Nuestra Belleza '95)
Nigeria Toyin Enitan Raji (World '95)
Northern Marianas Karah Kirschenheiter
Norway Line Sandvik
Panama Michelle Jeanette Sage Navarrete
Paraguay Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena (SF Maja '95, Nuestra Belleza '95, Coffee '96)
Peru Paola Dellepiane Gianotti (World '95)
Philippines Joanne Zapanta Santos
Poland Magdalena Pecikiewicz (Europe '95)
Portugal Adriana Iria (Europe '95)
Romania Monika Grosu
Russia Yuliya Alekseyeva (1st RU Europe '93)
Seychelles Maria Payet
Singapore Tun Neesa Abdullah
Slovak Republic Nikoleta Meszarosova (International '94, SF Europe '94)
Spain María Reyes Vásquez
Sri Lanka Shivani Vasagam (Asia Pacific '93, World '95, 4th RU Mrs World '99)
Sweden Petra Hultgren
Switzerland Sarah Briguet (World '94)
Taiwan Liao Chia-Yi
Thailand Phavadee Vichienrat
Turkey Gamze Saygi
Turks & Caicos Sharleen Rochelle Grant
U.S. Virgin Islands Kim Marie Ann Boschulte
Ukraine Irina Ivoanova Victorovna Chernomaz
Uruguay Sandra Znidaric
Zambia Luo Trica Punabantu

Withdrew
Argentina Cecilia Gagliano



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Nigeria
Miss Photogenic Sweden
Best National Costume
1 Spain
2 Brazil
3 Zambia
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1996

Post  bonner on Wed Apr 11, 2012 2:15 pm

1996 May 17
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.
79 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Venezuela Yoseph Alicia Machado Fajardo
2 Aruba Taryn Scheryl Mansell (Nuestra Belleza '95)
3 Finland Iyabode Ololade "Lola" Remilekun Odusoga (winner Scandinavia '97)

Finalists
Mexico Vanessa Guzmán Niebla
Russia Ilmira Shamsutdinova (1st RU International '93, 4th RU Europe '95)
U.S.A. Ali Germaine Landry

Semi-finalists
El Salvador Carmen Milena Mayorga (1st RU Coffee '95, Nuestra Belleza '95)
India Sandhya Chib
Peru Natalí Patricia Sacco Angeles (1st RU South America '96, Top 6 Coffee '98)
Sweden Annika Duckmark
__________

Order of announcement of SFs
India, Finland, Peru, Sweden, Mexico, U.S.A., Russia, El Salvador, Aruba & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 6
Aruba, Russia, U.S.A., Finland, Venezuela & Mexico

Order of announcement of Top 3
Finland, Venezuela & Aruba


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Argentina Verónica Ledezma
Australia Jodie McMullen
Bahamas Michelle Rae Collie
Belgium Véronique De Kock (World '95)
Belize Ava Lovell
Bolivia Natalia Cronenbold Aguilera
Bonaire Jessy Viceisza
Brazil Maria Joana Parizotto (winner Nuestra Belleza '96)
British Virgin Islands Linette Smith
Bulgaria Maria Sinigerova
Canada Renette Cruz
Cayman Islands Tasha Ebanks (World '95)
Chile Andrea L'Huillier Troncoso
Colombia Lina Maria Gaviria Forero
Cook Islands Victoria Keil
Costa Rica Dafne Zeledón Monge (SF Maja '95, Coffee '96, Nuestra Belleza '96)
Curacao Vanessa Dorinda Mambi
Cyprus Froso Spyrou
Czech Republic Renata Hornofova (2nd RU International '95)
Denmark Anette Oldenborg (Europe '96, 1st RU Baltic Sea 98)
Dominican Republic Sandra Natasha Abreu Matusevicius (International '96)
Ecuador Mónica Paulina Chalá Mejía
Egypt Hadeel Abol-Naga
Estonia Helen Mahmastol (1st RU Baltic Sea '97)
France Laure Belleville (World '97)
Germany Miriam Ruppert (SF Intercontinental '96, Europe '96)
Ghana Pearl Anoah
Great Britain Anita St. Rose
Greece Nina Georgala
Guatemala Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel (3rd RU Queen of the Year '96, Queen of the World '96, International '96, Nuestra Belleza '96, Intercontinental '97, 1st RU Banana '97)
Honduras Yazmín Rossana Fiallos Bosak (Nuestra Belleza '96)
Hong Kong Sofie Rahman
Hungary Andrea Deak (World '96)
Iceland Hrafnhildur Hafsteinsdóttir (Europe '95)
Indonesia Alaya Rohali
Ireland Joanne Black (World '95, Europe '96)
Israel Liraz Mesilaty
Italy Anna Valle (SF Europe '96)
Jamaica Trudi-Ann Ferguson
Korea Kim Yoon-jung
Lebanon Julia Syriani (World '95)
Malaysia Adeline Ong Siew Fong
Malta Roseanne Farrugia
Namibia Faghma Absalom
Netherlands Marja de Graaf
New Zealand Sarah Brady (World '95)
Northern Marianas Belvilyn Ada Tenorio
Norway Inger Lise Ebeltoft (World '95)
Panama Reyna del Carmen Royo Rivera
Paraguay Marta Elizabeth Lovera Parquet (South America '96, Nuestra Belleza '96, SF Globe '96, Coffee '97)
Philippines Aileen Leng Marfori Damiles
Poland Monika Chroscicka-Wnetrzak
Portugal Rita Carvalho (Europe '96)
Puerto Rico Sarybel Velilla Cabeza (World '00)
Romania Roberta Alma Anastase (SF Europe '94)
Singapore Angeline Putt
Slovak Republic Iveta Jankularova
South Africa Carol Anne Becker (1st RU Globe '97)
Spain María José Suárez Benítez
Sri Lanka Shivanthini Dharmasiri
Switzerland Stéphanie Berger (World '95)
Taiwan Chen Hsiao-Fen (World '96)
Thailand Nirachala Kumya
Trinidad & Tobago Michelle Khan (2nd RU Nuestra Belleza '94, 2nd RU World '95, winner Top Model of the World '98)
Turkey Serpil Sevilay Ozturk (World '96)
Turks & Caicos Shaneika Lightbourne
Ukraine Irina Borisova
Uruguay Adriana Sandra Maidana
Zimbabwe Langa Sibanda

Did not compete
Gibraltar Monique Chiara (World '95)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Australia
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Best National Costume
1 Russia
2 Mexico
3 Greece
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1997

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 2:51 pm

1997 May 16
Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
74 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 U.S.A. Brook Antoinette Mahealani Lee
2 Venezuela Marena Josefina Bencomo Jiménez (1st RU Coffee '96, Top 6 South America '96)
3 Trinidad & Tobago Margot Rita Burgeois

Finalists
Curacao Verna Angela Maria Vasquez
Italy Denny Mendez
Panama Lía Victoria Borrero González (winner International '98)

Semi-finalists
Estonia Kristiina Heinmets (2nd RU Baltic Sea '98)
India Nafisa Joseph
Puerto Rico Ana Rosa Brito Suárez (International '90, World '93)
Sweden Victoria Lagerström
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
India, Venezuela, Puerto Rico, Trinidad & Tobago, U.S.A., Italy, Sweden, Curacao, Panama & Estonia

Order of announcement of Top 6
Italy, Panama, Curacao, Venezuela, Trinidad & Tobago & U.S.A.

Order of announcement of Top 3
Venezuela, U.S.A., & Trinidad & Tobago



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Argentina Nazarena Vanesa González Almada (International '93, South America '96, Banana '97, Nuestra Belleza '97, Sudamericana '97)
Aruba Karen-Ann Peterson
Australia Laura Csortan (SF World '97)
Bahamas Nestaea Sandra Sealy
Belgium Laurence Borremans (SF World '96)
Belize Sharon Domínguez (Nuestra Belleza '94)
Bermuda Naomi Darrell
Bolivia Helga Bauer Salas (Coffee '97)
Bonaire Jhane-Louise Landwier (World '96)
Brazil Nayla Fernanda Affonso Micherif (Nuestra Belleza '97)
British Virgin Islands Melinda Penn
Bulgaria Krasimira Todorova
Canada Carmen Kempt
Chile Claudia Delpin
Colombia Claudia Elena Vásquez Ángel
Costa Rica Gabriela Aguilar Chavarría (winner Banana '95, winner Asia Pacific '96)
Croatia Kristina Cherina
Cyprus Korina Nicolaou
Czech Republic Petra Minarova (World '96)
Dominican Republic Cesarina Mejía
Ecuador Maria José López Verdu
Egypt Eiman Abdallah Thakeb
El Salvador Carmen Irene Carrillo Vilanova (Nuestra Belleza '97)
Finland Karita Hanna-Maria Tuomola (winner Baltic Sea '98, 1st RU Scandinavia '98)
France Patricia Spéhar (SF International '98)
Germany Agathe Neuner (withdrew Europe '97)
Greece Elina Zisi
Guatemala Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla (Maja '95, Nuestra Belleza '97, Coffee '98)
Honduras Joselina García Cobos (Coffee '97)
Hong Kong Lee San-San (1st RU Chinese International '97)
Hungary Ildiko Kecan
Iceland Solveig Lilja Gudmundsdóttir (Europe '96)
Ireland Fiona Mullally
Israel Dikla Hamdi
Jamaica Nadine Julian Thomas
Korea Lee Eun-hee
Lebanon Dalida Chammai
Malaysia Trincy Low Ee Bing (World '95)
Malta Claire Grech
Mauritius Cindy Cesar
Mexico Rebeca Lynn Tamez Jones
Namibia Sheya Shipanga (World '97)
New Zealand Marina Alofagia McCartney
Northern Marianas Melanie Sibetang
Paraguay Rossana Elizabeth Jiménez Pereira (Sudamericana '97, Coffee '98)
Peru Claudia Maria Dopf Scarsi
Philippines Abbygale Williamson Arenas
Poland Agnieszka Zielinska (World '96, 1st RU Europe '97, 1st RU World University '97)
Portugal Lara Antunes (SF Europe '97)
Romania Diana Maria Urdareanu
Russia Anna Baychik
Singapore Tricia Tan Siew Siew
Slovak Republic Lucia Povrazníková
South Africa Mbali Gasa
Spain Inés Sainz Esteban
Switzerland Mélanie Winiger (World '96)
Taiwan Chiou Hai Ta
Thailand Suangsada Rodprasert
Turkey Yesim Cetin
Turks & Caicos Keisha Delancy
U.S. Virgin Islands Vania Thomas (SF World '89)
Ukraine Nataliya Nadtochey (Globe '96, SF Europe '97, World '98)
Uruguay Adriana Cano García
Zimbabwe Lorraine Magwenzi

Did not compete
Nicaragua Luz Maria Sánchez Herdocia (sponsor TV station went bankrupt)
Western Samoa Maryjane McKibben (quit after 2 days)



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Australia
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Best National Costume
1 Colombia
2 Honduras
3 Peru
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1998

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 2:55 pm

1998 May 12
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.
81 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Trinidad & Tobago Wendy Rachelle Fitzwilliam
2 Venezuela Veruska Tatiana Ramirez Medina
3 Puerto Rico Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica (World '94)

Finalists
Colombia Silvia Fernanda Ortíz Guerra
U.S.A. Shawnae Nicole Jebbia

Semi-finalists
Brazil Michela Dauzacker Marchi
India Lymaraina D’Souza
Ireland Andrea Roche (World '97)
Russia Anna Malova (winner Baltic Sea '94, World '94, Queen of the Clubs '95)
South Africa Kerishnie Naicker (4th RU World '98)
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
South Africa, Russia, Ireland, Brazil, Colombia, India, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, U.S.A. & Puerto Rico

Order of announcement of Top 5
Colombia, U.S.A., Trinidad & Tobago, Puerto Rico & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 3
Venezuela, Trinidad & Tobago & Puerto Rico


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Angola Emilia Guardano
Argentina Marcela Viviana Brane (2nd RU Sudamericana '98)
Aruba Wendelyne "Wendy" Esther Laclé
Australia Renee Henderson (World '00)
Bahamas Juliette Deanza Sargent
Belgium Sandrine Corman (World '97)
Belize Elvia Lilia Vega (Nuestra Belleza '97)
Bolivia Verónica Larrieu (2nd RU Maja '95)
Bonaire Uzmin Mariluz Everts
British Virgin Islands Kaida Donovan (World '93)
Bulgaria Natalia Gourkova
Canada Juliana Renee Thiessen
Chile Claudia Arnello Reynolds (Asia Pacific '98)
Costa Rica Kisha Alvarado Murillo
Croatia Ivana Grzetic
Curacao Natacha Tamara Bloem (Nuestra Belleza '97)
Cyprus Daniella Iordanova
Czech Republic Kristina Fridvalska (SF Europe '97)
Dominican Republic Selines Mendez (1st RU Intercontinental '96, winner Top Model of the World '96)
Ecuador Soraya Edith Hogonaga Serrano
Egypt Karine Fahmy
El Salvador Maria Gabriela Joviel Munguia
Estonia Mari Loorens
Finland Jonna Kauppila (winner Scandinavia '99)
France Sophie Thalmann
Germany Katharina Mainka (2nd RU Intercontinental '98, 1st RU Baltic Sea '99)
Ghana Francisca Baafour Awuah
Great Britain Leilani Anne Dowding
Greece Dimitra Aiginiti
Guam Joylyn Muñoz (World '95)
Guatemala Astrid Gabriela Ramírez Apel (1st RU Queen of the World '98, winner Reina de la Costa Maya '98, Coffee '99, Atlantico '99)
Honduras Dania Patricia Prince Méndez (Coffee '98, winner Latin America '99, Atlantico '01, winner Earth '03)
Hong Kong Virginia Yung Ka-Shui (Top 5 Chinese International '98)
Hungary Agnes Nagy
Israel Hagit Raz
Italy Claudia Trieste
Jamaica Shani McGraham
Japan Nana Okumura
Korea Kim Ji-yeon
Lebanon Nina Kadis
Malaysia Sherine Wong Sook Ling
Malta Carol Cassar
Mauritius Leena Ramphul
Mexico Katty Fuentes Garcia
Namibia Retha Reinders
Netherlands Jacqueline Rotteveel
New Zealand Rosemary Rassell
Nicaragua Claudia Patricia Alaniz Hernández (World '98, SF International '99, SF Latin America '99, 4th RU World Miss University '01)
Nigeria Chika Lilian Chikezie
Northern Marianas Helene Yun Lizama
Norway Stine Bergsvand
Panama Tanisha Tamara Drummond Johnson
Paraguay Luz Marina González Ruiz Díaz (Queen of the World '98, Top 6 Coffee '99, Atlantico '99)
Peru Karin Bernal
Philippines Jewel May Lobaton
Poland Sylwia Malgorzata Kupiec
Portugal Icília Silva Berenguel (World '97, Coffee '98, International '98)
Romania Iuliana Elena Verdes
Singapore Alice Lim Poh Choo
Slovak Republic Vladimira Hrenovcikova
Spain María José Besora Villanueva
Sweden Jessica Olérs
Switzerland Tanja Gutmann (World '97)
Taiwan Annie Tsai
Thailand Chalida Thaochalee
Turkey Asuman Krause
U.S. Virgin Islands Leah Webster (World '92)
Ukraine Yelena Spirina
Uruguay Virginia Russo
Yugoslavia Jelena Trninic
Zimbabwe Selina Stuart

Replaced
Philippines Olivia Tisha Silang (non-citizen)

Did not compete
Bermuda Joanne Darrell
Iceland Harpa Lind Hardardóttir
Turks & Caicos Kricket Hunt



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Turkey
Miss Photogenic Slovak Republic
Best National Costume
1 Trinidad & Tobago
2 Peru
3 Mexico
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

1999

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:00 pm

1999 May 26
Chaguaramas, Trinidad & Tobago
84 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 Botswana Mpule Keneilwe Kwelagobe (World '97)
2 Philippines Miriam Redito Quiambao
3 Spain Diana Nogueira González

Finalists
South Africa Sonia Raciti (2nd RU World '99)
Venezuela Lucbel Carolina Indriago Pinto

Semi-finalists
Ghana Akuba Cudjoe
India Gul Panag
Jamaica Nicole Shereen Haughton
Mexico Silvia Salgado Cavazos (Coffee '99)
Puerto Rico Brenda Liz López Ramos
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Spain, Mexico, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Philippines, Ghana, Botswana, South Africa, India & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 5
South Africa, Venezuela, Botswana, Spain & Philippines

Order of announcement of Top 3
Spain, Philippines & Botswana



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Angola Egídia Torres
Argentina Elena Mabel Fournier Picciolo
Aruba Irina Tamara Croes (Coffee '99)
Australia Michelle Shead
Austria Katja Giebner
Bahamas Glennis Knowles
Barbados Olivia Harding
Belgium Tanja Dexters (World '98)
Belize Viola Jeffery
Bolivia Susana Barrientos Roig (1st RU Nuestra Belleza '96, winner Sudamericana '98)
Bonaire Julina Felida
Brazil Renata Bomfiglio Fan (winner World Miss University '00)
British Virgin Islands Movel Lewis
Canada Shannon Erin McArthur
Cayman Islands Gemma Marie McLaughlin (World '98)
Chile Andrea Muñoz Sessarego
Colombia Marianella Maal Pacini
Cook Islands Tina Marie Vogel
Costa Rica Arianna Bolaños Ugalde
Croatia Marijana Kuzina
Curacao Jouraine Gregoria Ricardo (Teen International '93)
Cyprus Valentini Dionysiou
Czech Republic Petra Faltynova (SF International '98)
Dominican Republic Luz Cecilia García Guzmán (World '99)
Ecuador Carolina Alfonso De la Paz
Egypt Engy Mohammed Abdalla (International '99)
El Salvador Cynthia Carolina Cevallos Montoya (SF Latin America '00)
Estonia Triin Rannat
Finland Vanessa Forsman (2nd RU Scandinavia '00)
France Maréva Karine Galanter
Germany Diana Drubig (3rd RU Intercontinental '99)
Great Britain Cherie-Louise Pisani
Greece Sofia Raptis
Guatemala Mónica Penedo Klee (Asia Pacific '99, Coffee '00, Queen of the World '00)
Guyana Morvinia Sobers
Honduras Daryella Sofia Guerrero Canizales (SF Coffee '99)
Hong Kong Anne Heung Hoi-Lan (2nd RU Chinese International '99)
Hungary Anett Garami
Ireland Vivienne Doyle (World '98)
Israel Rana Raslan
Italy Gloria Bellicchi
Japan Satomi Ogawa
Korea Choi Ji-hyun
Lebanon Clemence Achkar (World '98, International '99)
Malaysia Jeanette Ooi Phaik Kween
Malta Dorianne Muscat
Mauritius Micaella L'Hortalle
Namibia Vaanda Katjiuongua
New Zealand Kristy Wilson
Nicaragua Liliana Sofia Pilarte Centeno
Nigeria Angela Ukpoma
Northern Marianas Cherlyn Brel Cabrera
Panama Yamaní Esther Saied Calviño
Paraguay Carmen Alicia Morínigo Machuca (Banana '99)
Peru Fabiola Lazo
Poland Katarzyna "Kassia" Pakula
Portugal Marisa Ferreira (Europe '99)
Russia Alexandra Valeryievna Petrova (SF Europe '97)
Singapore Cheryl Marie Cordeiro
Slovak Republic Aneta Kuklova
Surinam Serafiya Niekoop
Sweden Emma-Helena Nilsson
Switzerland Sonia Grandjean (World '98)
Taiwan Wang Wan-Fei (3rd RU Asia Pacific '99)
Thailand Apisamai Srirangsun
Trinidad & Tobago Nicole Simone Dyer
Turkey Oznur Erkan
Turks & Caicos Shantell S. Stubbs
Ukraine Zhanna Pikhulya
Uruguay Verónica González (2nd RU Intercontinental '99)
U.S.A. Kimberly Ann Pressler
U.S. Virgin Islands Sherece Shurmain Smith
Yugoslavia Ana Karic
Zambia Esanju Kalopa

Replaced
Philippines Janelle Delfin Bautista (non-citizen)

Did not compete
Guam Tisha Elaine Heflin (pregnant, withdrew May 19, eventually lost baby)
Netherlands
Norway
Zimbabwe



Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Portugal
Miss Photogenic Puerto Rico
Best National Costume
1 Trinidad & Tobago
2 Venezuela
3 Lebanon
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2000

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:09 pm

2000 May 12
Nicosia, Cyprus
79 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 India Lara Dutta (winner Intercontinental '97)
2 Venezuela Claudia Cristina Moreno González
3 Spain Helen Lindes Griffiths

Finalists
Canada Kim Yee
U.S.A. Lynnette Marie Cole

Semi-finalists
Colombia Catalina Inés Acosta Albarracín (winner Italia nel Mondo '02)
Estonia Evelyn Mikomagi (SF Earth '01)
France Sonia Rolland
South Africa Heather Joy Hamilton (World '00)
Zimbabwe Corrinne Crewe
__________

Order of announcement of semi-finalists
Spain, Colombia, Zimbabwe, Estonia, Venezuela, South Africa, U.S.A., Canada, India & France

Order of announcement of Top 5
Canada, Venezuela, India, U.S.A. & Spain

Order of announcement of Top 3
Spain, Venezuela & India


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Angola Eunice Karinne da Cunha Manita
Argentina Andrea Nicastri Muchi (Coffee '00)
Aruba Tamara Lucia Scaroni
Australia Samantha Frost
Bahamas Mikala Tracey Moss
Belgium Joke Van de Velde (World '00)
Belize Shiemicka La-Shanne Richardson
Bolivia Yenny Vaca Paz (winner Sudamericana '99)
Botswana Joyce Molemoeng
Brazil Josiane Oderdengen Kruliskoski
British Virgin Islands Tausha Vanterpool
Bulgaria Magdalina Valtchanova
Cayman Islands Mona Lisa Tatum (World '99)
Chile Francesca Sovino Parra
Costa Rica Laura Mata Mora
Croatia Renata Lovrincevic
Cyprus Christi Groutidou
Czech Republic Jitka Kocurova (4th RU Europe '99)
Denmark Heidi Meyer Vallentin
Dominican Republic Gilda Jovine (World '00)
Ecuador Gabriela Cadena
Egypt Rania El-Sayed
El Salvador Alexandra Maria Rivas Cruz
Finland Suvi Marjut Miinala (1st RU Scandinavia '01)
Germany Sabrina Schepmann (winner Intercontinental '00)
Ghana Maame Esi Acquah
Great Britain Louise Lakin
Greece Heleni Skafida
Guam Lisa Maria Perez Quintana
Guatemala Evelyn Lissette López Sandoval (winner Queen of the Year '00)
Honduras Flor de María García Ferrera
Hong Kong Sonija Kwok (winner Chinese International '00)
Hungary Izabella Kiss
Ireland Louise Doheny
Israel Nirit Bakshi
Italy Annalisa Guadalupi
Jamaica Saphire Inderea Longmore
Japan Mayu Endo
Korea Kim Yeon-joo
Lebanon Norma Elias Naoum (World '99)
Malaysia Lynette Mei-Ling Ludi
Malta Jolene Arpa
Mauritius Jenny Arthémidor
Mexico Leticia Judith Murray Acedo (SF International '00)
Namibia Mia de Klerk (World '00)
Netherlands Chantal van Roessel
New Zealand Toni Peachey
Nigeria Matilda Kerry (World '00)
Norway Tonje Kristin Wollo
Panama Analía Verónica Núñez Sagripanti
Paraguay Carolina Ramírez Franco (Sudamericana '00)
Peru Veronica Rueckner
Philippines Nina Ricci Caldo Alagao
Poland Emilia Ewelina Raszynska (International '00)
Portugal Licínia Macedo
Puerto Rico Zoraida Isabel Fonalledas Ferraiouli
Russia Svetlana Victorovna Goreva (2nd RU International '00, World '03)
Singapore Eunice Elizabeth Olsen
Slovak Republic Mirka Kysucka
St. Martin Angelique Romou
Sweden Valerie Aflalo
Switzerland Anita Buri (World '99)
Taiwan Chang Lei-Ann
Thailand Kulthida "Neng" Yenprasert
Trinidad & Tobago Heidi Ann Rostant
Turks & Caicos Clintina Gibbs
Ukraine Nataliya Shvachko (World '95)
Uruguay Giovanna Piazza Diaz
Yugoslavia Lana Maric (World '99)

Did not compete
Turkey Cansu Dere (Turkey had no relations with Republic of Cyprus)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Amity Aruba
Miss Photogenic Spain
Best National Costume
1 Mexico
2 India
3 Zimbabwe
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum