PAGEANT-MANIA

MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Page 3 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2001

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:14 pm

2001 May 11
Bayamón, Puerto Rico
77 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


1 Puerto Rico Denisse Maria Quiñones August
2 Greece Evelina Papantoniou
3 United States Kandace Gayle Krueger
4 Venezuela Eva Monica Anna Ekvall Johnson
5 India Celina Jaitley

Semi-finalists
France Elodie Gossuin (winner Europe '01)
Israel Ilanit Levy
Nigeria Ibiagbanidokibubo "Agbani" Asenite Darego (winner World '01)
Russia Oksana Kalandyrets (SF Europe '01)
Spain Eva Sisó Casals
__________

Order of announcement of SFs
Spain, Venezuela, Nigeria, Israel, Greece, India, Russia, U.S.A., France & Puerto Rico

Order of announcement of Top 5
India, Venezuela, Puerto Rico, Greece & U.S.A.


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Angola Hidianeth Luisa Cussema
Antigua & Barbuda Janil Lydia-Therese Bird
Argentina Romina Incicco
Aruba Denise Vanessa Balinge
Bahamas Nakera Simms
Belgium Dina Tersago (World '01)
Bolivia Claudia Andrea Araño Antelo (1st RU Coffee '02)
Botswana Mataila Sikwane
Brazil Juliana Dornelles Borges
British Virgin Islands Kacy Frett
Bulgaria Ivaila Bakalova
Canada Cristina Yvonne Remond (World Miss University '00)
Cayman Islands Jacqueline Bush (World '00)
Chile Carolina Gomez Gallardo
Colombia Andrea Maria Noceti Gómez
Costa Rica Paola Calderón Hütt (Coffee '01)
Croatia Maja Cecic-Vidos
Curacao Maria Fatima Sint Jago
Cyprus Stella Demetriou
Czech Republic Petra Kocarova
Dominican Republic Claudia Cruz de los Santos
Ecuador Jéssica Eliana Bermúdez Ronquillo
Egypt Sarah Shaheen
El Salvador Grace Marie Zabaneh Menéndez (Earth '01)
Estonia Inna Roos
Finland Heidi Willman (Scandinavia '02, winner Baltic Sea '02)
Germany Claudia Bechstein
Ghana Precious Agyare
Guatemala Rosa María Castañeda Aldana (International '01, Coffee '02)
Honduras Olenka Miroslava Fuschich
Hungary Agnes Helbert
Ireland Lesley Turner
Italy Stefania Maria
Jamaica Zahra Burton
Japan Misao Arauchi
Korea Kim Sa-rang
Lebanon Sandra Rizk (World '00)
Malaysia Tung Mei Chin
Malta Rosalie Theuma
Mexico Jacqueline Bracamontes Van-Hoorde
Netherlands Reshma Roopram
New Zealand Kateao Nehua
Nicaragua Ligia Cristina Argüello Roa (Top 5 World '01)
Northern Marianas Janet Han King
Norway Linda Marshall
Panama Ivette Maria Cordovez Usuga
Paraguay Rosemary Britez (Queen of the World '00)
Peru Viviana Rivas Plata Aita (SF Asia-Pacific '98, World '01)
Philippines Zorayda Ruth Andam
Poland Monika Gruda
Portugal Telma Rute Jesus Santos
Singapore Jaime Teo Chai-Lin
Slovak Republic Zuzana Basturova
Slovenia Minka Alagi
South Africa Jo-Ann Cindy Strauss (SF World '01)
Sweden Malin Olsson
Switzerland Mahara McKay (World '00)
Taiwan Chiang Hsin-Ting (International '00)
Thailand Varinthorn "Uan" Padungvithee
Trinidad & Tobago Alexia Charlerie (Queen of the World '02)
Turkey Sedef Avci
Turks & Caicos Shereen Novie Gardiner
Ukraine Yuliya Linova
Uruguay Carla Piaggio
U.S. Virgin Islands Lisa Hasseba Wayne
Yugoslavia Ana Jankovic
Zimbabwe Tsungai Muswerakuenda

Did not compete
Barbados
China Wei Shanyi
Cook Islands Louisa Maire Browne
Denmark
Great Britain
Guam
Hong Kong Vivian Wai Wan Lau
Mozambique Nica Gemo

Replaced
British Virgin Islands Shakima Nashama Stoutt (underage)
Russia Oksana Fedorova (took exams at Interior Ministry training school May 15)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Bahamas
Miss Photogenic Puerto Rico
Best National Costume
1 Korea
2 Philippines
3 Honduras
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2002

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:21 pm

2002 May 29
San Juan, Puerto Rico
75 entries

Dethroned
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Assumed the Title
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
1 Russia Oksana Fyodorova (dethroned Sept. 23, 2002)
2 Panama Yostin "Justine" Lissette Pasek Patiño (took over the title)
3 China Zhuo Ling
4 South Africa Vanessa Do Ceu Carreira
5 Venezuela Cinthia Cristina Lander Zamora (International '02)

Semi-finalists
Albania Anisa Kospiri
Canada Neelam Verma
Cyprus Demetra Eleftheriou
Germany Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (2nd RU Intercontinental '02, winner Model of the World '02, winner Baltic Sea '03, 1st RU Europe '02, SF International '04)
India Neha Dhupia
__________

Order of announcement of Top 10
Albania, Russia, South Africa, India, Germany, Cyprus, Canada, Panama, China & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 5
Panama, China, South Africa, Venezuela & Russia


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Angola Geovana Pinto Leite
Antigua & Barbuda Aisha Ralph
Aruba Deyanira Ludwina Frank
Australia Sarah Janette Davies (SF World '04)
Bahamas Nadia Rodgers-Albury
Belgium Ann van Elsen (Europe '01)
Bolivia Paola Clarisse Coimbra Antipieff (4th RU Sudamericana '01, Coffee '03)
Brazil Joseane Procasco Güntzell de Oliveira
British Virgin Islands Anastasia Tonge
Bulgaria Elena Georgieva Dimitrova
Cayman Islands Shannon McLean (World '01)
Chile Nicole Rencoret Ladrón de Guevara
Colombia Vanessa Alexandra Mendoza Bustos
Costa Rica Merylin Villalta Castro
Croatia Ivana Paris
Curacao Ayannette Mary Ann Statia (winner Teen International '00, World '02)
Czech Republic Diana Kobzanova
Dominican Republic Ruth Ocumarez Apataño
Ecuador Isabel Cristina Ontaneda Pinto (Earth '03)
Egypt Sally Shanin
El Salvador Elisa Sandoval Rodríguez
Estonia Jana Tafenau
Finland Janette Broman (Baltic Sea '03)
France Sylvie Tellier
Ghana Stephanie Walkins-Fia
Greece Eleni Paparigopoulou
Guatemala Karina Maribel Velásquez Portillo
Guyana Mia Rahaman
Honduras Erika Lizeth Ramírez Marin
Hungary Edit Friedl (Europe '02)
Ireland Lisa O’Sullivan
Israel Yamit Har-Noy
Italy Anna Rigon
Jamaica Sanya Hughes
Japan Mina Chiba
Kenya Julie Njeru
Korea Kim Min-kyoung
Malaysia Karen Ang Lit Eit
Mauritius Karen Alexandre
Mexico Erika Yadira Cruz Escalante
Namibia Michelle Heitha (World '01)
Netherlands Kim Kötter (3rd RU Europe '02)
Nicaragua Marianela Lacayo Mendoza (International '03)
Nigeria Chinenye Ochuba (SF World '02)
Northern Marianas Virginia Gridley
Norway Hege Hatlo
Peru Adriana Zubiate Flores
Philippines Karen Loren Medrano Agustin (SF Globe '02)
Poland Joanna Drozdowska (World '01, Baltic Sea '03)
Portugal Iva Catarina da Silva Lamarão
Puerto Rico Isis Marie Casalduc Gonzalez
Singapore Nuraliza Osman
Slovak Republic Eva Dzodlova
Slovenia Iris Mulej (World '06)
Spain Vania Millán Miras
Sweden Malou Hansson
Switzerland Jennifer Ann Gerber
Thailand Janjira "Look Jan" Janchome
Trinidad & Tobago Nasma Mohammed
Uruguay Fiorella Freitas
Turkey Cagla Kubat
Ukraine Liliana Gorova
U.S.A. Shauntay Renae Hinton
U.S. Virgin Islands Merlisa Rhonda George
Yugoslavia Sladjana Bozovic (2nd RU Earth '02)

Did not compete
Argentina
Belize Karen Russell
Botswana
Indonesia Angelina Sondakh
Lebanon Christina Sawaya (World '01, winner International '02) (would not compete with Israel)
Malta Loredana Zammit
New Zealand
Paraguay Maria Gabriela Riquelme Escuna
Saint Maarten Bernice Gumbs
Taiwan
Turks & Caicos Euwonka Selver (dethroned)
Zimbabwe


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity U.S. Virgin Islands
Miss Photogenic Puerto Rico
Best National Costume
1 Colombia
2 Puerto Rico
3 Dominican Republic
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2003

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:36 pm

2003 June 3
Panama City, Panama
71 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Dominican Republic Amelia Patricia Vega Polanco
2 Venezuela Mariángel Ruiz Torrealba
3 South Africa Cindy Nell (World '03)
4 Serbia & Montenegro Sanja Papic (2nd RU Europe '03)
5 Japan Miyako Miyazaki

Top 10
Brazil Gislaine Rodrigues Ferreira
Canada Leanne Marie Cecile
Czech Republic Katerina Smrzova (World '02)
Namibia Ndapewa Alfons (World '02)
Trinidad & Tobago Faye Alibocus

Top 15
Angola Ana José Sebastião
Greece Marieta Chrousala (SF Europe '03)
Panama Stefanie De Roux Martín
Peru Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano (SF Earth '02)
United States Susie Castillo Cintrón
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
South Africa, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Greece, Panama, Czech Republic, Namibia, Canada, Brazil, Serbia & Montenegro, U.S.A., Angola, Japan, Dominican Republic & Peru

Order of announcement of Top 10
Czech Republic, Canada, Brazil, Trinidad & Tobago, Serbia & Montenegro, South Africa, Namibia, Venezuela, Dominican Republic & Japan

Order of announcement of Top 5
Venezuela, Japan, South Africa, Dominican Republic & Serbia & Montenegro



Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Albania Denisa Kola (World '03)
Antigua & Barbuda Kai Davis
Argentina Laura Constanza Romero Delmelli
Aruba Malayka Carolina Rasmijn
Australia Ashlea Talbot
Bahamas Nadia Johnson
Barbados Nadia Forte
Belgium Julie Taton (Europe '03, World '03)
Belize Becky Belinda Bernard
Bolivia Irene Aguilera Vargas (1st RU Sudamericana '02)
Bulgaria Elena Tihomirova
Cayman Islands Nichelle Antoinette Welcome (World '03)
China Wei Wu
Colombia Diana Lucia Mantilla Prada
Costa Rica Andrea Ovares López
Croatia Ivana Delac
Curacao Vanessa Maria Van Arendonk (International '01)
Cyprus Ivi Lazarou
Ecuador Andrea Marceia Jácome Ruiz
Egypt Nour El-Samary
El Salvador Diana Renée Valdivieso Dubón
Estonia Katrin Susi
Finland Anna Maria Strömberg (winner Baltic Sea '04, Scandinavia '04)
France Emmanuelle Chossat
Germany Aleksandra Vodjanikova (SF Europe '03)
Guatemala Florecita de Jesús Cobián Azurdia (Coffee '05)
Guyana Leanna Yulanie Damond
Hungary Viktoria Tomozi
India Nikita Anand
Ireland Lesley Flood
Israel Sivan Klein
Italy Silvia Ceccon
Jamaica Michelle Lecky
Korea Geum Na-na
Malaysia Elaine Daly
Mauritius Marie-Aimée Bergicourt (World '03)
Mexico Marisol González Casas
Netherlands Tessa Amber Brix
New Zealand Sharee Adams
Nicaragua Claudia Salmerón Avilés
Nigeria Ohumotu Celia Bissong (World '03)
Norway Hanne-Karine Sorby
Philippines Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
Poland Iwona Makuch
Puerto Rico Carla Tricoli Rodríguez
Russia Olesya Bondarenko
Singapore Bernice Wong Chea Mei
Slovak Republic Petra Mokrosova
Slovenia Polona Bas
Spain Eva Maria González Fernández
Sweden Helena Stenbäck
Switzerland Nadine Vinzens
Taiwan Beverly Chen Szu-Yu (Chinese International-Melbourne '02)
Thailand Yaowalak "Jieb" Traisurat
Turkey Özge Ulusoy
Ukraine Litiya Kopytova

Withdrew due to dehydration
Iceland Manuela Ósk Hardardóttir

Did not compete
British Virgin Islands Bethsaida Smith
Northern Marianas Kimberly Castro


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Antigua & Barbuda
Miss Photogenic Puerto Rico
Best National Costume
1 Dominican Republic
2 (tied) Panama & Peru
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2004

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:40 pm

2004 June 1
Quito, Ecuador
80 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Australia Jennifer Louise Hawkins
2 U.S.A. Shandi Ren Finnessey (America-Missouri '03)
3 Puerto Rico Alba Giselle Reyes Santos
4 Paraguay Yanina Alicia González Jorgge (3rd RU Earth '04)
5 Trinidad & Tobago Danielle Amanda Jones

Top 10
Colombia Catherine Daza Manchola
Costa Rica Nancy Soto Martínez (SF Teen International '99, Sudamericana '04)
Ecuador María Susana Rivadeneira Simball
India Tanushree Dutta
Jamaica Christine Renée Straw (5th RU World '98)

Top 15
Angola Telma de Jesus Esperança Sonhi
Chile Gabriela Alejandra Barros Tapia
Mexico Rosalva Yazmín Luna Ruiz
Norway Kathrine Sörland (3rd RU World '02)
Switzerland Bianca Nicole Sissing (SF World '03)
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Puerto Rico, Norway, Trinidad & Tobago, Ecuador, India, Australia, Angola, Jamaica, Colombia, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Chile, U.S.A., Paraguay & Mexico

Order of announcement of Top 10
Costa Rica, Trinidad & Tobago, U.S.A., Puerto Rico, Jamaica, Paraguay, Ecuador, Australia, India & Colombia

Order of announcement of Top 5
Paraguay, U.S.A., Puerto Rico, Australia & Trinidad & Tobago


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Antigua & Barbuda Anne-Marie Brown (World '03)
Aruba Zerelda "Zizi" Candice Wai-Yen Lee (1st RU World '01)
Austria Daniela Strigl
Bahamas Raquel Simone Horton
Barbados Cindy Shenetta Batson Maizz
Belgium Lindsy DeHollander
Belize Leilah Anne Magdalena Pandy (Earth '06)
Bolivia Gabriela Oviedo Serrate (SF Sudamericana '03, Atlantico '04)
Botswana Icho Keolotswe
Brazil Fabiane Niclotti
Bulgaria Ivelina Petrova
Canada Venessa Lynn Fisher
Cayman Islands Stacey-Ann Rose Kelly (World '04)
China Alina Zhang Meng (Chinese International-Australia '00)
Croatia Marijana Rupcic
Curacao Angeline Fernandine da Silva de Goes (World '03)
Cyprus Nayia Iacovidou
Czech Republic Lucie Vachova (World '03)
Denmark Tina Christensen (Scandinavia '99, SF Europe '02)
Dominican Republic Larissa del Mar Fiallo Scalon
Egypt Heba Ahmad El-Sisy (World '04)
El Salvador Silvia Gabriela Mejía Córdova
Estonia Sirle Kalma
Ethiopia Ferehiyewot Abebe Mekuriya
Finland Mira Salo (1st RU Scandinavia '05, SF Europe '05)
France Laëtitia Bleger
Georgia Nino Murtazashvilli
Germany Shermine Sharivar
Ghana Menaye Donkor
Greece Evangelia "Valia" Kakouti (SF Europe '05)
Guatemala Marva Cecilia Weatherborn Serrano
Guyana Odessa Abenaa Phillips (World '02)
Hungary Blanka Bakos
Ireland Cathriona Duignam
Israel Gal Gadot
Italy Laia Manetti
Japan Eri Machimoto
Kenya Anita Maina
Korea Choi Yun-yong
Lebanon Marie-José Hnein (SF World '03)
Malaysia Andrea Veronica Fonseka
Netherlands Lindsay Grace Pronk
Nicaragua Marifely Argüello César (SF Earth '04)
Nigeria Anita Queen Uwagbale (World '04)
Panama Jéssica Patricia Rodríguez Clark
Peru Liesel Holler Sotomayor
Philippines Maricar Manalaysay Balagtas (winner Globe International '01)
Poland Paulina Panek
Russia Kseniya Kustova
Serbia & Montenegro Dragana Dujovic
Singapore Sandy Kwang-En Chua
Slovak Republic Zuzana Dvorska
Slovenia Sabina Remar
South Africa Joan Kwena Ramagoshi (World '04)
Spain Maria Jesús Ruiz Garzón (3rd RU Hispanoamericana '07)
St. Vincent & the Grenadines LaFerne Fraser
Taiwan Janie Yu-Chen Hsieh
Sweden Katarina Wigander
Thailand Morakot "Aimee" Kittisara
Turkey Fatos Segmen
Turks & Caicos Shamara Ariza
Ukraine Okelsandra Nikolayenko (SF World '01)
Uruguay Nicole Dupont Giglio
Venezuela Ana Karina Áñez Delgado
Vietnam Hoang Thi Ngoc

Withdrew
Iceland Ragnhildur Steinunn Jónsdóttir
Mauritius Sabine Guichamans Bourdet (World '04)

Replaced
Aruba Fatima Salie (World '04)
Belgium Ellen Petri (World '04)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Italy
Miss Photogenic Puerto Rico
Best National Costume
1 Panama
2 Mexico
3 Trinidad & Tobago
Costume finalists : Ecuador, Egypt, India, Puerto Rico, Uruguay, U.S.A. & Venezuela
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2005

Post  bonner on Fri Apr 13, 2012 3:46 pm

2005 May 31
Bangkok, Thailand
81 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Canada Natalie Glebova (2nd RU Maja Mundial '04)
2 Puerto Rico Cynthia Enid Olavarría Rivera
3 Dominican Republic Renata de Jesús Soñé Savery
4 Mexico Laura Elizondo Erhard
5 Venezuela Mónica Spear Mootz

Top 10
6 Peru Débora Susan Sulca Cravero
7 Latvia Ieva Kokorevica
8 Switzerland Fiona Hefti (World '04)
9 U.S.A. Chelsea Scott Cooley
10 Israel Yelena Ralph

Top 15
11 Greece Evangelia Aravani
12 South Africa Claudia Henkel
13 Norway Helene Traasavik (World '05)
14 Trinidad & Tobago Magdalene "Maggie" Walcott (SF World '03)
15 Indonesia Artika Sari Devi
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Mexico, Latvia, Dominican Republic, Canada, South Africa, Venezuela, Norway, Switzerland, U.S.A., Indonesia, Trinidad & Tobago, Israel, Peru, Greece & Puerto Rico

Order of announcement of Top 10
Puerto Rico, Canada, Peru, Switzerland, Latvia, Dominican Republic, U.S.A., Mexico, Venezuela & Israel

Order of announcement of Top 5
Mexico, Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic, Canada & Venezuela


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Albania Agnese Vuthaj (World '04)
Angola Zenilde Laurinda Josias
Antigua & Barbuda Shermain Sunja Jeremy (SF World '04)
Aruba Luisana Nikulay Cicilia (World '04)
Australia Michelle Guy
Bahamas Denia Ikena Nixon
Barbados Nada Hannahlee Yearwood
Belgium Debby De Waele
Belize Andrea Erlington
Bolivia Paola Andrea Abudinen Richter
Brazil Carina Schlichting Beduschi
Bulgaria Galina Gancheva
Chile Renata Ruiz Pértez
China Tao Si-Yuan
Colombia Adriana Cecilia Tarud Durán
Costa Rica Johanna Fernández Madrigal (Coffee '06)
Croatia Jelena Glisic
Curacao Rychacviana "Vantje" Coffie (winner Intercontinental '02)
Cyprus Elena Hadjidemetriou
Czech Republic Katerina Smejkalová
Denmark Gitte Hanspal (winner Scandinavia '05)
Ecuador Laura Ximena Zamora Moreano
Egypt Meriam George
El Salvador Irma Marina Dimas Pineda (SF Earth '05, Maja Mundial '06)
Ethiopia Atetegeb Tesfaye Worku
Finland Hanna Ek
France Cindy Fabre (2nd RU Europe '05)
Georgia Rusudan "Ruska" Bochoidze
Germany Asli Bayram (winner Europe '05)
Guatemala Aida Karina Estrada Abril (Coffee '06)
Guyana Candisie Franklin
Hungary Szandra Proksa
India Amrita Thapar
Ireland Mary Gormley
Italy Maria Teresa Francville Dominguez
Jamaica Raquel Wright
Japan Yukari Kuzuya
Kenya Rachel Marete
Korea Kim So-Young
Lebanon Nadine Njeim (World '04)
Malaysia Angela Gan Hui Boon
Mauritius Maria Natacha Magalie Antoo (World '04)
Namibia Adele Basson (World '04)
Netherlands Sharita Sopacua
Nicaragua Daniela Regina Clerk Castillo
Nigeria Roseline Mopinle Amusu
Panama Rosa María Hernández Cedeño
Paraguay Karina Rebeca Buttner Naumann (2nd RU Sudamericana '03, World '03)
Philippines Gionna Jimenez Cabrera
Poland Marta Kossakowska
Russia Nataliya Nikolayeva
Serbia & Montenegro Jelena Mandic
Singapore Cheryl Tay
Slovak Republic Michaela Drencková
Slovenia Dalila Dragojevic
Spain Verónica Hidalgo Hernández
Sri Lanka Rozanne Diasz
Thailand Chananporn "Nod" Rosjan
Turkey Dilek Aksoy
Turks & Caicos Wenika Ewing
Ukraine Yuliya Chernishova
United Kingdom Brooke Elizabeth Johnston (Earth-Canada '03)
Uruguay Viviana Antonella Arena Galvalisi (Sudamericana '05, Coffee '06)
U.S. Virgin Islands Tricia Homer
Vietnam Pham Thu Hang
Zambia Cynthia Kanema (World '03, International '04, Earth '05)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity U.S. Virgin Islands
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Best National Costume
1 Thailand
2 Czech Republic
3 Mexico
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2006

Post  bonner on Sat Apr 14, 2012 5:35 am

2006 July 23
Los Angeles, U.S.A.
86 contestants

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Puerto Rico Zuleyka Jerris Rivera Mendoza
2 Japan Kurara Chibana
3 Switzerland Lauriane Gilliéron (World '05)
4 Paraguay Lourdes Verónica Arévalos Elias (2nd RU South American Queen '06)
5 U.S.A. Tara Elizabeth Conner

Top 10
Bolivia Maria Desirée Durán Morales
Canada Alice Panikian (winner Coffee '06)
Colombia Valerie Domínguez Tarud
Mexico Silvia Priscila Perales Elizondo (winner International '07)
Trinidad & Tobago Kenisha Nalisha Finita Thom (SF World '04)

Top 20
Argentina Magali Romitelli
Brazil Rafaela Koehler Zanella
Denmark Betina Faurbye
Ethiopia Dina Fekadu Mosissa (Tourism International '05, International '05, Earth '06)
Hungary Adrienn Bende
India Neha Kapur
Russia Anna Litvinova
Sweden Josephine Alhanko
Thailand Iyawarin (Onwarin) "Charm" Raya Osathanond
Ukraine Inna Tsimbalyuk
__________

Order of announcement of Top 20
Puerto Rico, Denmark, Switzerland, Colombia, Ethiopia, Russia, Canada, Japan, Brazil, Sweden, Trinidad & Tobago, Thailand, Bolivia, Hungary, U.S.A., Paraguay, India, Argentina, Ukraine & Mexico

Order of announcement of Top 10
Canada, Trinidad & Tobago, Bolivia, Japan, Puerto Rico, U.S.A., Switzerland, Mexico, Colombia & Paraguay

Order of announcement of Top 5
Switzerland, Paraguay, Japan, U.S.A. & Puerto Rico


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Albania Eralda Hitaj
Angola Isménia Júnior
Antigua & Barbuda Shari Janay McEwan
Aruba Melissa Laclé
Australia Erin McNaught
Bahamas Samantha Carter
Belgium Tatiana Silvia Braga Tavares (Europe '05, World '05)
Bulgaria Galena Dimova
Cayman Islands Ambuyah Ruth Ebanks (World '06)
Chile Maria Belén Montilla Torreblanca (Hispanoamericana '07)
China GAO Yinghui
Costa Rica Fabriella María Quesada Sequeira (winner Teen International '02, winner Coffee '07)
Croatia Biljana Mancic
Cyprus Elena Gerodiakonou
Czech Republic Renata Langmannova
Dominican Republic Mía Lourdes Taveras López (winner American Continent '06)
Ecuador Katalina Mercedes "Katty" López Samán
Egypt Fawzeya Mohamed (World '06)
El Salvador Rebecca Iraheta
Estonia Kirke Klemmer (Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '07)
Finland Ninni Laaksonen (Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '07)
France Alexandra Rosenfeld (winner Europe '06)
Georgia Ekaterine Buadze
Germany Natalie Elvira Ackermann Montealegre
Ghana Angela Asare
Greece Olympia Hopsonidou
Guatemala Jackelinne Krimilda Verenice Piccinini Otten (World '06)
Guyana Alana Ernest
Iceland Sif Aradottir (Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '07)
Ireland Melanie Boreham (Earth '06)
Indonesia Nadine Chandrawinata
Israel Anastasya Yentin
Jamaica Cindy Wright
Kazakhstan Dina Nuraliyeva (SF World '09)
Korea Kim Joo-hee
Latvia Sanita Kublina
Lebanon Gabrielle Bou Rached
Malaysia Melissa Ann Tan Swee Yen
Mauritius Isabelle Antoo
Namibia Anna Svetlana Nashandi (World '06)
New Zealand Elizabeth Gray
Nicaragua Maria Cristiana Frixione Mendoza (winner World Miss University '06)
Nigeria Tienepre Alexandra Oki
Northern Marianas Shequita DeLeon Guerrero Bennett (International '06)
Norway Martine Jonassen
Panama Maria Alessandra Mezquita Lapadula
Peru Fiorella Viñas
Philippines Lia Andrea Aquino Ramos
Poland Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka (Top 8 Earth '06)
Serbia & Montenegro Nada Milinic
Singapore Carol Cheong Yim Foon
Slovak Republic Judita Hrubyova (SF Earth '06)
Slovenia Natasa Pinoza
South Africa Nokuthula "Thuli" Sithole (World '06)
Spain Elisabeth Reyes Villegas
Sri Lanka Jacqueline Fernandez
St. Lucia Sascha Gianne Michaele Andrew-Rose (World '04)
St. Martin Gisella Hilliman
St. Vincent & the Grenadines Shivern Peters
Turkey Ceyla Kirazli
Turks & Caicos Shavenna Been
United Kingdom Julie Doherty
Uruguay Fatimih Dávila Sosa (Top 6 South American Queen '06)
U.S. Virgin Islands JeT’aime Cheree Cerge (Earth '07)
Venezuela Jictzad Nacarid Viña Carreño (2nd RU South American Queen '05)
Zambia Mofya Nickoleta Chisenga (Tourism Queen Int'l '05, Tourism World '05, SF Beauty of the World '09)

Replaced
China Qi Fang
Russia Alla Tretyakova (got married in April)

Did not compete
British Virgin Islands Deria Joseph
Portugal Marina Rodrigues


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity Ghana
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Best National Costume Japan
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2007

Post  bonner on Sat Apr 14, 2012 5:41 am

2007 May 28
Mexico City, Mexico
77 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

1 Japan Riyo Mori
2 Brazil Natália Aparecida Guimarães (SF Intercontinental '06, winner Top Model of the World '07)
3 Venezuela Lydimar “Ly” Carolina Jonaitis Escalona
4 Korea Lee Honey Ha-Nui
5 U.S.A. Rachel Renee Smith

Top 10
Angola Micaela Patricia Reis (1st World '07)
India Puja Gupta
Mexico Rosa María Ojeda Cuen
Nicaragua Xiomara Blandino Artola
Tanzania Flaviana Matata

Top 15
Czech Republic Lucie Hadasova
Denmark Zaklina Sojic (1st RU Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '07)
Slovenia Tjasa Kokalj
Thailand Farung "Kwang" Yuthithum
Ukraine Lyudmila Bikmullina
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Venezuela, Thailand, Denmark, Nicaragua, Angola, Slovenia, U.S.A., Brazil, India, Mexico, Japan, Ukraine, Tanzania, Korea & Czech Republic

Order of announcement of Top 10
Brazil, India, Japan, Angola, Venezuela, U.S.A., Korea, Tanzania, Nicaragua & Mexico

Order of announcement of Top 5
Venezuela, Korea, Brazil, U.S.A. & Japan


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Albania Sadina Alla
Antigua & Barbuda Stephanie Winter
Argentina Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni (World '00, 4th RU Coffee '01, 3rd RU Earth '01, South American Queen '02)
Aruba Carolina Raven (winner Teen International '99)
Australia Kimberly Busteed
Bahamas Trinere Lynes
Barbados Jewel Diane Garner
Belgium Annelien Coorevits
Belize Maria Jeffrey (Earth '07)
Bolivia Jessica Anne Jordan Burtón (Earth '06, winner Coffee '08)
Bulgaria Gergana Kochanova
Canada Inga Skaya
China Zhang Ning-Ning
Colombia Eileen Roca Torralvo
Costa Rica Verónica Maria González Quesada (winner Banana '06)
Croatia Jelena Maros
Curacao Naemi Elizabeth Monte
Cyprus Polyvia Achilleos
Dominican Republic Indira Massiel Taveras Henríquez (winner Hispanoamericana '07)
Ecuador Maria Lugina Cabezas Andrade
Egypt Ehsan Hatem El-Kirdany
El Salvador Lissette Rodriguez
Estonia Viktoria Azovskaja (Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '08)
Finland Noora Hautakangas (Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '08)
France Rachel Legrain-Trapani (World '07)
Georgia Ana Giorgelashvili
Germany Angelina Glass
Greece Doukissa Nomikou
Guatemala Alida Maria Boer Reyes (1st RU Teen International '00, International '07, World '09)
Guyana Meleesa Natasha Payne
Honduras Wendy Patricia Salgado Corea
Hungary Ildiko Bona
Indonesia Agni Pratistha Akradewi Kuswardono
Israel Sharon Kenett
Italy Valentina Massi
Jamaica Zahra Redwood
Kazakhstan Gaukhar Rakhmetalyeva
Lebanon Nadine Njeim (World '07)
Malaysia Adelaine Chin Ai Nee
Mauritius Sandra Faro
Montenegro Snezana Buskovic (Intercontinental '09)
New Zealand Laural Barrett
Nigeria Ebinabo Potts-Johnson
Norway Kirby Ann Tan Basken (SF Intercontinental-Philippines '07)
Panama Sorangel Matos Arce (Tourism Queen Int'l '06)
Paraguay Maria José Maldonado Gomez (2nd RU Hispanoamericana '07)
Peru Jimena Elías Roca
Philippines Anna Theresa Luy Licaros
Poland Dorota Gawron (winner Baltic Sea & Scandinavia '07, International '07)
Puerto Rico Wilmadilis “Uma” Blasini Pérez (SF American Continent '07, Tourism Queen Int'l '07)
Russia Tatyana Kotova (World '07)
Serbia Teodora Marcic (International '07)
Singapore Jessica Tan Yue Chang
Slovak Republic Lucia Seniasova
South Africa Megan Kate Coleman (World '07)
Spain Natalia Zabala Arroyo (World '07)
St. Lucia Yoanna Henry
Switzerland Christa Rigozzi
Turks & Caicos Saneita Barbara Been
Uruguay Giannina Carla Silva Varela (Top 8 Hispanoamericana '07)
U.S. Virgin Islands Renata Christian
Zambia Rosemary Mulenga Chileshe (World '04)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity China
Miss Photogenic Philippines
Best National Costume (not awarded)
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2008

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 19, 2012 2:52 am

2008 July 14 (live telecast July 13 in Americas)
Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa, Vietnam
80 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
1 Venezuela Dayana Sabrina Mendoza Moncada
2 Colombia Taliana Maria Vargas Carrillo
3 Dominican Republic Marianne Elizabeth Cruz González (winner American Continent '07)
4 Russia Vera Krasova
5 Mexico Elisa Nájera Gualito

Top 10
Australia Laura Dundovic
Italy Claudia Ferraris
Kosovo Zana Krasniqi
Spain Claudia Moro Fernández
U.S.A. Crystle Danae Stewart

Top 15
Czech Republic Eliska Buckova
Hungary Jazmin Dammak
Japan Hiroko Mima
South Africa Tansey Coetzee (World '08)
Vietnam NGUYEN Thuy Lam
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Venezuela, Kosovo, Mexico, Vietnam, South Africa, Australia, Japan, Dominican Republic, Italy, Colombia, Russia, Hungary, Czech Republic, U.S.A. & Spain

Order of announcement of Top 10
Kosovo, Australia, Spain, Mexico, Colombia, U.S.A., Dominican Republic, Russia, Italy & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 5
Colombia, Venezuela, Dominican Republic, Mexico & Russia


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Albania Matilda Mecini (Tourism Queen Int'l '06)
Angola Lesliana Pereira (World '08)
Antigua & Barbuda Athina James (World '08)
Argentina Silvana Maria Belli Vega
Aruba Tracey Marion Jeniree Nicolaas
Bahamas Sacha Scott
Belgium Alizée Poulicek (World '08)
Bolivia Katherine David Céspedes
Brazil Natália Anderle
Canada Samantha Tajik
Cayman Islands Rebecca Parchment (World '07)
China WEI Ziya
Costa Rica Maria Teresa Rodríguez Rodríguez
Croatia Snjezana Loncarevic
Curacao Jenyfeer Natividad Mercelina (Hispanoamericana '08)
Cyprus Dimitra Sergiou
Denmark Marie Sten-Knudsen
Ecuador Doménica Francesca Saporitti Hinojosa
Egypt Yara Naoum
El Salvador Rebeca Moreno
Estonia Julia Kovaljova
Finland Satu Sinikka Tuomisto
France Laura Tanguy (World '08)
Georgia Gvantsa Daraselia
Germany Madina Taher
Ghana Yvette Nsiah
Greece Dionysia Koukiou
Guam Siera Monique Robertson
Guatemala Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada
Honduras Diana Gabriela Barraza Miralda
India Simran Kaur Mundi
Indonesia Putri Raemawasti
Ireland Lynn Kelly
Israel Shunit Faragi
Jamaica April Jackson
Kazakhstan Alfina Nassyrova (Top 15 World '08)
Korea LEE “Sun” Ji-seon
Malaysia Levy Li Su Lin
Mauritius Marie-Anne Olivia Carey (World '08, Tourism Queen Int'l '08)
Montenegro Dasa Zivkovic (3rd RU Tourism Queen Int'l '08)
Netherlands Charlotte Labee
New Zealand Samantha Powell
Nicaragua Thelma Guisselle Rodríguez Flores
Nigeria Stephanie Oforka
Norway Mariann Birkedal (World '10)
Panama Carolina Dementiev Justavino
Paraguay Giannina Ruffinelli
Peru Karol Stephanie Castillo Pinillos (Hispanoamericana '09, Top 10 Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '10)
Philippines Jennifer Tarol Barrientos
Poland Barbara Tatara (Earth '07)
Puerto Rico Ingrid María Rivera Santos (2nd RU World '05)
Serbia Bojana Boric
Singapore Shenise Wong Yan Yi (Asia Pacific '99, International '02 World '05)
Slovak Republic Sandra Manakova
Slovenia Anamarija Avbelj
Sri Lanka Aruni Madusha Rajapakse (SF International '07)
Switzerland Amanda Ammann
Tanzania Amanda Ole Sululu
Thailand Gavintra Photijak
Trinidad & Tobago Anya Ayoung-Chee
Turkey Sinem Sulun
Turks & Caicos Angelica Lightbourne
Ukraine Eleonora Masalab
United Kingdom Lisa Lazarous
Uruguay Paula Andrea Díaz Galione (3rd RU Hispanoamericana '08)


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Amity El Salvador
Miss Photogenic (not awarded)
Best National Costume Thailand
Most Beautiful Figure Mexico
Miss Ao Dai (Vietnam's national costume) Venezuela

avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2009

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 19, 2012 3:01 am

2009 August 23
Nassau, Bahamas
83 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
1 Venezuela Stefanía Fernández Krupij
2 Dominican Republic Ada Aimée de la Cruz González (SF World '07)
3 Kosovo Marigona "Gona" Dragusha
4 Australia Rachael Anne Finch
5 Puerto Rico Mayra Matos Pérez (winner Teen International '06)

Top 10
Czech Republic Iveta Lutovska (winner Miss Model of the World '07)
France Chloe Mortaud (Top 7 World '09)
South Africa Tatum Lucy Keshwar (2nd RU World '09)
Switzerland Whitney Toyloy
United States Kristen Dalton

Top 15
Albania Hasna Xhukici
Belgium Zeynep Kübra Sever (World '09)
Croatia Sarah Cosic
Iceland Ingibjörg Raghnheidur Egilsdottir
Sweden Renate Veronica Cerljen
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Puerto Rico, Iceland, Albania, Czech Republic, Belgium, Dominican Republic, Sweden, Kosovo, Australia, France, Switzerland, South Africa, United States, Croatia & Venezuela

Order of announcement of Top 10
Australia, Venezuela, South Africa, Dominican Republic, Kosovo, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Puerto Rico, United States & France

Order of announcement of Top 5
Dominican Republic, Australia, Puerto Rico, Venezuela & Kosovo


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Angola Nelsa Suraia Pombal Alves
Argentina Johanna Mariel Lasic Cid (Intercontinental '11)
Aruba Angene Dianne Shanella Croes
Bahamas Kiara Sherman
Bolivia Noemi Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta (4th RU Hispanoamericana '08)
Brazil Larissa Costa Silva de Oliveira
Bulgaria Elitsa Lubenova
Canada Mariana Valente
Cayman Islands Nicosia Lawson (World '08)
China WANG Jingyao
Colombia Michelle Rouillard Estrada
Costa Rica Jessica Maria Umaña Solís
Curacao Angenie Anamaria Simon (World '10)
Cyprus Kielia Giasemidou
Ecuador Sandra Maria Vinces Pinargote (1st RU Hispanoamericana '09)
Egypt Elham Wagdi Fadel (Earth '05, International '06, SF Intercontinental '07)
El Salvador Jacquelin Mayella Mena Mahomar
Estonia Diana Arno
Ethiopia Melat Woldesenbet Yante
Finland Essi Pöysti
Georgia Lika Orjonikidze (SF Intercontinental '09)
Germany Martina Lee
Ghana Jennifer Victoria Koranteng
Great Britain Clair Cooper (Earth-England '07)
Greece Viviana Campanile-Zagorianakou
Guam Racine Manley
Guatemala Lourdes Elisa Figueroa Araujo
Guyana Jenel Cox
Honduras Belgica Nathaly Suarez Arias
Hungary Zsuzsana “Suzan” Budai
India Ekta Shivangani Choudhury
Indonesia Zivanna Letisha Serigar
Ireland Diana Donnelly
Israel Yulia Dyment
Italy Laura Valenti
Jamaica Carolyn Yapp
Japan Emiri Miyasaka
Korea Na Ri
Lebanon Martine Tlete Andraos (World '09)
Malaysia Joanne Belle NG Li Vun
Mauritius Deanna Valerie Anais Veerapatren (World '09)
Mexico Karla Maria Carrillo González
Montenegro Anja Jovanovic
Namibia Happie Namsiku Ntelamo (World '09)
Netherlands Avalon-Chanel Weyzig (World '09)
New Zealand Katie Taylor
Nicaragua Indiana Maria Sánchez Sánchez
Nigeria Enifovwe Sandra Otohwo
Norway Eli Landa
Panama Diana Patricia Broce Bravo
Paraguay Mareike Baumgarten Oroa (Hispanoamericana '09)
Peru Karen Susana Schwarz Espinoza
Philippines Pamela Bianca Ramos Manalo
Poland Angelika Jakubowska (International '09)
Romania Bianca Elena Constantin
Russia Sofiya Andreevna Rudieva
Serbia Dragana Atlija
Singapore Rachel Kum
Slovak Republic Denisa Mendrejova
Slovenia Mirela Korac
Spain Estíbaliz Pereira Rabade
Tanzania Illuminata James Wize (International '09)
Thailand Chutima "Chantelle" Durongdej
Turkey Senem Kuyucuoglu
Ukraine Kristina Kots-Gotlib
Uruguay Cinthia Carolina D’Ottone Reyna (Hispanoamericana '09)
Vietnam VO Hoang Yen
Zambia Andella Chileshe Matthews

Withdrew
Turks & Caicos Jewel DeAnn Selver (Aug. 22 due to "dehydration")


Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Congeniality China
Miss Photogenic Thailand
Best National Costume 1) Panama, 2) Nicaragua, 3)Thailand

avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2010

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 19, 2012 3:05 am

2010 August 23
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
83 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]




Results

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
1  Mexico  Jimena Navarrete Rosette
2  Jamaica  Yendi Amira Phillips (SF World '07)
3  Australia  Jesinta Campbell
4  Ukraine  Anna Poslavs’ka
5  Philippines  Maria Venus Bayonito Raj

Top 10
Albania  Anxhela Martini
Guatemala  Jessica Maria Scheel Loyola (Earth '07)
Ireland  Rozanna Purcell
Puerto Rico  Mariana Paola Vicente Morales
South Africa  Nicole Flint (World '10)

Top 15
Belgium  Cilou Annys (World '10)
Colombia  Natalia Navarro Galvis
Czech Republic  Jitka Valkova
France  Malika Ménard
Russia  Irina Igorevna Antonenko
__________

Order of announcement of Top 15
Puerto Rico, Ukraine, Mexico, Belgium, Ireland, South Africa, France, Australia, Jamaica, Russia, Albania, Colombia, Guatemala, Czech Republic& Philippines

Order of announcement of Top 10
Ireland, Albania, Philippines, Jamaica, Mexico, Ukraine, Puerto Rico, South Africa, Guatemala & Australia

Order of announcement of Top 5
Mexico, Australia, Jamaica, Ukraine & Philippines




Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Angola  Jurema Ferraz
Argentina  Yesica Natalia Di Vincenzo (SF Italia nel Mondo '06)
Aruba  Priscilla Nicole Wai-Yien Lee
Bahamas  Braneka Bassett (World '10)
Bolivia  Claudia Arce Lemaitre (Earth '10)
Botswana  Tirelo Ramasedi
Brazil  Debora Moura Lyra (winner Top Model of the World '08)
British Virgin Islands  Josefina Nunez
Canada  Elena Semikina (Coffee '08, International '08, Bikini International '10)
China  Wen Tang
Costa Rica  Marva Wright Ureña
Croatia  Lana Obad
Curacao  Safira de Wit
Cyprus  Demetra Olimpiou
Denmark  Ena Sandra Causevic
Dominican Republic  Eva Carolina Arias Viñas
Ecuador  Lady Fernanda Mina Lastra (American Continent '10)
Egypt  Donia Hamed Soliman (International '10)
El Salvador  Sonia Yesenia Cruz Ayala (American Continent '10)
Finland  Viivi Pumpanen
Georgia  Nanuka "Nana" Gogichaishvili
Germany  Kristiana Rohder
Ghana  Krystle Awurama Simpson
Great Britain  Tara Vaitiere Hoyos-Martinez
Greece  Anna Prelevic
Guam  Vanessa Laguana Siguenza Torres
Guyana  Tamika Henry
Haiti  Sarodj Bertin Durocher (Intercontinental '05)
Honduras  Kenia Melissa Martínez Sambulá
Hungary  Timea Babinyecz
India  Ushoshi Sengupta
Indonesia  Qory Sandioriva
Israel  Bat-El Jobi
Italy  Jessica Cecchini
Japan  Maiko Itai
Kazakhstan  Asselina Kuchukova (World '10)
Korea  Kim Joo-ri  (SF World '09)
Kosovo  Keshtjella Pepshi
Lebanon  Rahaf Abdallah (World '10)
Malaysia  Nadine Ann Thomas
Mauritius  Dalysha Doorga (World '10)
Netherlands  Desiree van den Berg (World '10)
New Zealand  Ria van Dyke
Nicaragua  Scharllette Alexandra Allen Moses (American Continent '10)
Nigeria  Ngozi Odaloni
Norway  Melinda Victoria Elvenes
Panama  Anyoli Amorette Ábrego Sanjur (Top 30 Miss Model of the World '09)
Paraguay  Johanna Maria Belén Benítez Olmedo
Peru  Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo (Earth '08, American Continent '10)
Poland  Maria Nowakowska
Romania  Oana Paveluc
Serbia  Lidija Kocic
Singapore  Tania Lim Kim Suan (Tourism Pageant '07, Beauty of the World '09)
Slovak Republic  Anna Amenova
Slovenia  Marika Savsek
Spain  Adriana Reverón Moreno (Top 8 Earth '08)
Sri Lanka  Ishanka Dilrukshi Madurasinghe
Sweden  Michaela Savic
Switzerland  Linda Fah
Tanzania  Hellen Dausen
Thailand  Fonthip Watcharatrakul
Trinidad & Tobago  LaToya Woods
Turkey  Gizem Memic  (World '10)
Uruguay  Stephany Ortega Da Costa (5th RU Hispanoamericana '10)
U.S.A.  Rima Fakih
U.S. Virgin Islands  Janeisha John (America '08)
Venezuela   Marelisa Gibson Villegas
Zambia  Alice Rowlands Musukwa

Replaced
Guatemala  Alejandra José Barillas Solís (in an accident)




Awards
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Congeniality  Australia
Miss Photogenic  Thailand
Best National Costume  Thailand


Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:31 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2011

Post  bonner on Thu Apr 19, 2012 3:12 am

2011 September 12
Credicard Hall, Sao Paulo, Brazil
89 entries

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]





Results




Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Albania  Xhesika Berberi
Argentina  Natalia Soledad Rodríguez
Aruba  Gillian Alicia Berry (World '11)
Bahamas  Anastagia Pierre (Teen USA-Florida '04, USA-Florida '09, 2nd RU Intercontinental '10)
Belgium  Justine de Jonckheere (World '11)
Bolivia  Maria Olivia Pinheiro Menacho (Miss Model of the World '99, Queen of the World '00, Intercontinental '02, Hispanoamericana '10)
Botswana  Larona Motlatsi Kgabo
British Virgin Islands  Sheroma Hodge
Canada  Chelsae Durocher (2nd RU Global Teen '10)
Cayman Islands  Cristin Joy Alexander (World '10)
Chile  Vanessa Catalina Macarena Ceruti Vásquez (Elite Model '04)
Croatia  Natalija Prica
Curacao  Evalina "Eva" van Putten (winner Hispanoamericana '11)
Cyprus  Andriani "Andri" Karantoni
Czech Republic  Jitka Novackova
Denmark  Sandra Amer Hamad (Miss Model of the World '10, Supranational '10)
Dominican Republic  Dalia Cristina Fernández Sánchez (1st RU Banana '09)
Ecuador  Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz (Supranational '10)
Egypt  Sara El-Khouly (World '10, winner Miss Mediterranean '11)
El Salvador  Mayra Graciela Aldana Najarro (Earth '09)
Estonia  Madli Vilsar
Finland  Pia Pakarinen
Georgia  Eka Gurtskaia
Germany  Valeria Bystritskaia (Queen of the World-Internet '06)
Ghana  Yayra Erica Nego (USA-Minnesota '09)
Great Britain  Chloe-Beth Morgan (World-Wales '08, 2nd RU International '09)
Greece  Iliana Papageorgiou
Guam  Shayna Jo Afaisen
Guatemala  Alejandra José Barrillas Solís
Guyana  Karen Lord
Haiti  Anedie Lucrece Azael
Honduras  Keylin Suzette Gomez Flores
Hungary  Betta Lipcesi
India  Vasuki Sunkavalli
Indonesia  Nadine Alexandra Dewi Ames
Ireland  Aofie Hannon
Israel  Kim Edri
Italy  Elisa Torrini
Jamaica  Shakira Aminah Martin
Japan  Maria Kamiyama
Kazakhstan  Valeriya Aleinikova
Korea  Jung So-ra
Lebanon  Yara El Khoury-Mikhael (World '11)
Malaysia  Deborah Priya Henry (SF World '07)
Mauritius  Laetitia Darche
Mexico  Karin Cecilia Ontiveros Meza
Montenegro  Nikolina Loncar
New Zealand  Priyani Puketapu
Nicaragua  Adriana de Lourdes Dorn Rodríguez
Nigeria  Sophie Gemal
Paraguay   Alba Lucia Riquelme Valenzuela (Elite Model '05, Beauty of the World '10, 4th RU Hispanoamericana '11)
Peru  Natalie Vertiz Gonzáles
Poland  Rozalia Mancewicz (3rd RU Tourism Queen Int'l '05)
Romania  Larisa Popa
Russia  Natalia Gantimurova (World '11)
Serbia  Anja Saranovic (International '10)
Singapore  Valerie Lim Shu Xian (Top 16 Earth '09)
Slovak Republic  Dagmar Kolesarova
Slovenia  Ema Jagodic
South Africa  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (SF Earth '07, International '09, Top 7 World '11)
Spain  Paula Guilló Sampere
Sri Lanka  Stephanie Siriwardena
St. Lucia  Joy-Ann Biscette (World '08)
Sweden  Ronnia Fornstedt
Switzerland  Kerstin Cook
Tanzania  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu (International '11, Earth'11, 4h RU Tourism Queen Int'l '11)
Thailand  Chanyasorn Sakornchan
Trinidad & Tobago  Gabrielle Walcott (2nd RU World '08)
Turkey  Melisa Asli Pamuk
Turks & Caicos  Easher Parker
Uruguay  Maria Fernanda Semino (Hispanoamericana '11)
U.S. Virgin Islands  Alexandrya Evans
Vietnam  VU My Hoang




Awards

Miss Congeniality  Montenegro

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Miss Photogenic  Sweden

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]





Best National Costume 1) Panama, 2) Mexico, 3) Thailand, 4) Venezuela, 5) Curacao, 6) Trinidad & Tobago, 7) Tanzania, 8)Bolivia, 9) Nigeria & 10) Japan

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Internet vote  Portugal




Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:30 am; edited 2 times in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  Wojtek on Thu Apr 19, 2012 3:45 pm

Great job Bonner! -hy6-
avatar
Wojtek
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 25423
Age : 26
Location : Poland
Favourite Pageant : None
Favourite Miss : Aneta Kreglicka, Alyssa Campanella
Registration date : 2010-06-24
Male

Back to top Go down

MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  mikrikjoe on Mon Oct 07, 2013 9:35 am

How about Miss Universe 2012? Where is it? Question 

mikrikjoe
Member
Member

Number of posts : 3
Location : Bacoor
Favourite Pageant : All beauty and male pageants
Favourite Miss : Binibining Pilipinas Ladies
Miss World Philippines Ladies
Mr World Philippines Men
Manhunt International Philippines Men
Mister Universe Model Philippine Men

Because they pride and honor to our country
Registration date : 2013-10-06
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  bonner on Wed Oct 09, 2013 10:23 pm

Anyone who can update this? I was so busy and im using mobile.
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2012

Post  bonner on Mon Dec 30, 2013 4:30 am


2012 December 19
Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino, Las Vegas NV
89 entries




[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]





Results
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Top 5
1  U.S.A.  Olivia Frances Culpo
2  
Philippines  Janine Marie Raymundo Tugonon
3  
Venezuela  Irene Sofia Esser Quintero
4  
Australia  Renae Ayris
5  
Brazil  Gabriela Markus



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Top 10
6  Russia  Yelizaveta Igorievna Golovanova (World '12)
7  France  
Marie Payet
8  Hungary  Agnes Konkoly (Top 20 Supranational '11)
9  
South Africa  Melinda Bam
10  
Mexico  Laura Karina González Muñoz




Top 16
11  Turkey  Cagil Őzge Őzkul
12  Peru  
Nicole Faverón Vasquez
13  Poland  Marcelina Zawadzka
14 
 Croatia  Elizabeta Burg
15  Kosovo  
Diana Avdiu
16 
 India  Shilpa Singh

-------------------------------------------------------
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Order of announcement of Top 15
Venezuela, Turkey, France, Peru, Russia, Mexico, Poland, Hungary, South Africa, Philippines, Croatia, Brazil, Kosovo, Australia, India, U.S.A.



Order of announcement of Top 10
Australia, Russia, Brazil, France, Venezuela, U.S.A., Hungary, South Africa, Mexico, Philippines



Order of announcement of Top 5
Venezuela, Philippines, Australia, U.S.A., Brazil



-------------------------------------------------------


Remainder
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Albania  Adrola Dushi
Angola  Marcelina Vahekeni
Argentina  Camila Solórzano Ayusa (Earth '08)
Aruba  Liza Nerelyn Helder
Bahamas  Celeste Marshall
Belgium  Laura Beyne (World '12)
Bolivia  Yessica Sharit Mouton Gianella (2nd RU Hispanoamericana '11)
Botswana  
Sheilah Molelekwa
British Virgin Islands  Abigail Hyndman
Bulgaria  Zhana Yaneva
Canada  Adwoa Obrenu Yamoah
Cayman Islands  Lindsay Katarina Japal (World '11)
Chile  Ana Luisa König Browne
China  Diana XU Ji Dan
Colombia  Daniella Margarita Álvarez Vásquez
Costa Rica  Maria Nazareth Cascante Madrigal (1st RU Atlantico '09, winner Teen International '09)
Curacao  Monifa Joanne-Marie Jansen (World '11)
Cyprus  Ioanna Yiannakou
Czech Republic  Tereza Chlebovska
Denmark  Josephine Justine Hewitt
Dominican Republic  Dulcita Lynn Lieggi Francisco (Italia nel Mondo '09 as Miss Caribbean, Italia nel Mondo '11, Reina Hispanoamericana '12)
Ecuador  Carolina Andrea Aguirre Pérez (winner United Continents '13)
El Salvador  Ana Yancy Clavel Espinoza
Estonia  Natalie Korneitsik
Ethiopia  Helen Getachew Teklemarkos
Finland  Sara Yasmina Chafak
Gabon  Channa Divouvi (International '12)
Georgia  Tamta "Tamar" Shedania
Germany  Alicia Endemann
Ghana  Gifty Ofori
Great Britain  Holly Hale
Greece  Vasiliki Tsirogianni
Guam  Alyssa Cruz Agüero
Guatemala  Laura Beatriz Godoy Calle
Guyana  Ruqayyah Gabriella Boyer
Haiti  Christela Jacques
Honduras  Jennifer Denise Andrade Felicidades
Indonesia  Maria Selena Nurcahya
Ireland  Adrienne Murphy
Israel  Lina Machola
Italy  Grazia Maria Pinto
Jamaica  Chantal Zaky
Japan  Ayako Hara
Korea  Lee Seong-hye
Lebanon  Rina Chibany
Lithuania  Greta Mikalauskayte
Malaysia  Kimberley Ann Estrop-Leggett
Mauritius  Ameeksha Devi Dilchand (International '12)
Montenegro  Andrea Rajondic (MTQI '11)
Namibia  Tsakana Nkandi (World '13 TBC)
Netherlands  Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker (SF MTQOYI '10, Supranational '10, winner Tourism International '10, Top 15 World '12)
New Zealand  Talia Bennett
Nicaragua  Farah Guillermina Eslaquit Cano
Nigeria  Isabella Agbor Ojong Ayuk
Norway  Sara Nicole Andersen
Panama  Stephanie Marie Vander Werf Lobato
Paraguay  Egni Analia Almirón Eckert (1st RU Hispanoamericana '10, SF World '10)
Puerto Rico  Bodine Koehler Peña
Romania  Delia Monica Duca (Intercontinental '11, 7 Continents '13)
Serbia  Branislava "Brana" Mandic
Singapore  Lynn Tan
Slovak Republic  Lubica Stepanova
Spain  Andrea Huisgen Serrano
Sri Lanka  Sabrina Herft
St. Lucia  Tara Marty Carla Edward
Sweden  Hanni Maryam Elisabeth Beronius
Switzerland  Alina Buchschacher
Tanzania  Winfrida Dominic
Thailand  Nutpimol Farida Waller
Trinidad & Tobago  Avionne Mark
Ukraine  Anastasia Chernova
Uruguay  Camila Vezzoso García (Hispanoamericana '12, 2nd RU United Continents '13)
Vietnam  Luu Thi Diem Huong (Top 14 Earth '10)




-----------------------------------------------


[size=18]Awards



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Miss Congeniality  Guatemala


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Photogenic  Kosovo



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Best National Costume  1) China, 2) Mexico, 3) Netherlands, 4) Sri Lanka, 5) Brazil, 6) Nicaragua, 7) British Virgin Islands, 8)Panama, 9) Peru, 10) Indonesia


Internet vote  (not announced

[/size]


Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:30 am; edited 2 times in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2013

Post  bonner on Mon Dec 30, 2013 4:49 am

2013 November 9
Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
86 entries


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Results


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



1  Venezuela  María Gabriela de Jesús Isler Morales
2  
Spain  Patricia Yurena Rodríguez Alonso (Top 15 World '08)
3  
Ecuador Constanza María Báez Jalil
4  
Philippines Ariella Hernandez Arida
5
  Brazil  Jakelyne de Olivera Silva (winner Globe International '12



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Top 10
6 Great Britain 
Amy Louise Willerton
7 India  
Manasi Moghe
8 U.S.A.   Erin Brady
9 Ukraine  
Olga Storozhenko
10 Dominican Republic  Yaritza Miguelina Reyes Ramírez




[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Top 16
11 Costa Rica Fabiana Granados Herrera (Coffee '12, Top 6 Continente Americano '12, Top 16 Earth '12)
12 
China  Kim YE Jin
13 Indonesia Whulandary Herman (3rd RU IMOTY '09)
14 Puerto Rico  Monic Marie Pérez Díaz
15 Nicaragua Nastassja Isabella Bolívar Cifuentes
16 Switzerland Dominique Rinderknecht



---------------------------------------------------------------


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]



Order of announcement of Top 16
Costa Rica, Ukraine, China, Ecuador, Great Britain, Indonesia, Venezuela, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, Spain, U.S.A., Nicaragua, Switzerland, India, Brazil, Philippines



Order of announcement of Top 10
Spain, Philippines, Great Britain, India, Brazil, U.S.A., Ukraine, Ecuador, Venezuela, Dominican Republic



Order of announcement of Top 5
Ecuador, Brazil, Spain, Philippines, Venezuela



------------------------------------

Remainder

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Angola  Vaumara Patricia Carriço Rebelo
Argentina  Brenda María González
Aruba  Stefanie Quillen Evangelista
Australia  Olivia Wells
Austria  Doris Hofmann
Azerbaijan  Aysel Manafova
Bahamas  Lexi Wilson
Belgium  Noémi Happart (Top 20 World '13)
Bolivia  Alexia Laura Viruez Píctor (Miss Global Teen '10, 1st RU Hispanoamericana '12) 
Botswana  Tsaone Bibi NuNie Macheng
British Virgin Islands  Sharie Bianca Ylina de Castro
Bulgaria  Veneta Krasteva
Canada  Riza Raquel Santos (Earth '06, Top 30 World '11)
Chile  María Jesús Matthei Molina (1st RU Hispanoamericana '11)
Colombia  Carmen Lucía Aldana Roldán
Croatia  Melita Fabecic 
Curacao  Eline de Pool
Czech Republic Gabriela Kratochvilova
Denmark  Cecilia Aishah Iftikhar (Earth '11)
El Salvador  Alba Maricela Delgado Rubio
Estonia  Kristina Karjalainen (4th RU Globe '12 as Miss Finland)
Ethiopia  Mhadere Tigabe
Finland  Lotta Henriikka Hintsa
France  Hinarani de Longeaux
Gabon  Ruth Jennifer Ondo Mouchita
Germany  Anne-Julia Hagen
Ghana  Hanniel Jamin
Greece  Anastasia Sidiropoulou (winner Teen World '10)
Guam  Alixes Scott
Guatemala Andrea Paulette Samayoa Muy
Guyana  Katherina Roshana Khan (India Worldwide '13)
Haiti  Mondiana J'hanne Pierre
Honduras  Diana Gertrude Schoutsen Mendoza
Hungary  Rebeka Karpati
Israel  Yitiyish Aynaw
Italy  Luna Isabella Voce (International '08, Earth '09, winner Top Model of the World '12)
Jamaica  Kerrie Simone Baylis (World '09)
Japan  Yukimi Matsuo
Kazakhstan Aigerim Kozhakanova
Korea  Kim Yu-mi  
Lebanon  Karen Ghrawi (World '13)
Lithuania  Simona Burbaite
Malaysia  Carey Ng Sue Mun
Mauritius  Diya Beeltah (Tourism '12)
Mexico  Cynthia Lizeth Duque Garza
Myanmar  Moe Set Wine
Namibia  Paulina Nangula April Malulu (International '12, World '13)
Netherlands 
Stephanie Tency
New Zealand Holly Michelle Cassidy
Nigeria  Stephanie Okwu
Norway  Mari Ekelof Chauhan
Panama  Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud (1st RU Tourism Int'l '11)
Paraguay  María GuadalupeGonzález Talavera (Atlantico '12, Latinoamerica '12)
Peru  Cindy Mejía Santa María (Hispanoamericana '11, Continente Americano '12)
Poland  Paulina Krupinska
Romania  Roxana-Oana Andrei
Russia  Elmira Rafikovna Abdrazakova (World '13)
Serbia  Ana Vrcelj
Singapore  Shi Lim
Slovak Republic Jeanette Borhyova
Slovenia  Nina Durdevic
South Africa Marilyn Schoonraad Ramos (World '13)
Sri Lanka  Amanda Marietta Ratnayake
Sweden  Sarah Alexandra Linnea Friberg (winner Beauty of the World '13)
Tanzania  Betty Boniface Omara
Thailand  Chalita Yaemwannang
Trinidad & Tobago  Catherine Miller
Turkey  Berrin Keklikler Resimleri
Turks & Caicos Snwazna Adams
Vietnam  Truong Thi May



Withdrew
Albania  Fioralba Dizdari (withdrew in support of Kosovo)
Georgia  
Janeta Kerdikoshvili (World '11) (country not recognized by Russia)
Kosovo  Mirjeta Shala (denied visa by Russia)
Uruguay  Micaela Orsi Jorcín (no support by franchise owner)



--------------------------------------------------------
Award


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Congeniality China



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Miss Photogenic 
Poland



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] 
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Best National Costume
  1) Nicaragua, 2) Trinidad & Tobago, 3) Russia, 4) Indonesia, 5) Japan



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Internet vote Philippines



Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:29 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2014

Post  bonner on Mon Jan 04, 2016 1:53 am

Miss Universe 2014

2015 January 25
Florida International University, Doral, FL, USA  
88 participants


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Results
1   COLOMBIA   Paulina Vega Dieppa
2  USA   Nia Sanchez (Turismo Latino ’09, Banano ’11)
3  UKRAINE   Diana Harkusha
4  NETHERLANDS   Yasmin Verheijen
5  JAMAICA   Kaci Fennell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Top 10
ARGENTINA   Valentina Ferrer
AUSTRALIA   Tegan Jade Martin (Bikini International ’11)
PHILIPPINES   Mary Jean Lastimosa Al-Shabrami
SPAIN   Desirée Cordero Ferrer
VENEZUELA   Migbelis Lynette Castellanos Romero
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Top 15
BRAZIL   Melissa Holanda Gurgel
FRANCE   Camille Cerf
INDIA   Noyonita Lodh
INDONESIA   Elvira Devinamira Wirayanti
ITALY   Valentina Bonariva

Awards
Miss Congeniality   NIGERIA


Miss Photogenic   PUERTO RICO
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Best National Costume   INDONESIA


Best National Costume Top 5   ARGENTINA, CANADA, GERMANY, INDIA



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Remainder
ALBANIA   Xhaneta Byberi
ANGOLA   Zuleica Marilha dos Santos Wilson
ARUBA   Digene Zimmerman
AUSTRIA   Julia Furdea (World ’14)
BAHAMAS   Tomacina Culmer Prescola (Coco ’14)
BELGIUM   Anissa Blondin (World '14)
BOLIVIA   Claudia María Tavel Antelo (Hispano-American ’13)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS   Jaynene Jno-Lewis
BULGARIA   Kristina Georgieva
CANADA   Chanel Beckenlehner (Café ‘09, MGBQ ’09, International ’09, American Continent ’10)
CHILE   Hellen Toncio Salazar
CHINA   Hu Yanliang
COSTA RICA   Karina Ramos Leitón (Supranational ’12, Ganadería ’13, Turismo Latino ’13)
CROATIA   Ivana Misura
CURACAO   Laurien Angelista (Ecstasy ’07, Caribbean World ’07, Caraïbes Hibiscus ’07, Int’l Carnaval Queen ’11)
CZECH REPUBLIC   Gabriela Frankova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Kimberly Altagracia Castillo Mota (Italia nel Mondo ’10)
ECUADOR   Silvia Alejandra Argudo Intriago
EGYPT   Lara Debbane
EL SALVADOR   Claudia Patricia Murillo Ramos
ETHIOPIA   Hiwot Bekele Mamo (Grand ’14)
FINLAND   Bea Toivonen
GABON   Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (International '14, 2nd RU Supranational '14)
GEORGIA   Ana Zubashvili (World ’14)
GERMANY   Josefin Donat
GHANA   Abena Appiah
GREAT BRITAIN   Grace Levy
GREECE   Ismini Dafopoulou
GUAM   Brittany Mesa Bell
GUATEMALA   Ana Luisa Montúfar Urrutia (Teen International ’10, Earth ’11, Coffee ’12)
GUYANA   Niketa Tiffany Barker (Caraïbes Hibiscus ’11)
HAITI   Christie Désir (International ’14)
HONDURAS   Gabriela Ordóñez
HUNGARY   Henrietta Kelemen
IRELAND   Lisa Madden
ISRAEL   Doron Matalon
JAPAN   Keiko Tsuji
KAZAKHSTAN   Aiday Issayeva
KENYA   Gaylyne Ayugi
KOREA   Yoo Ye-bin
KOSOVO   Artnesa Krasniqi (Supermodel of the World ’08)
LEBANON   Saly Greige (World ’14)
LITHUANIA   Patricija Belousova
MALAYSIA   Sabrina Beneett
MAURITIUS   Pallavi Gungaram
MEXICO   Josselyn Azzeneth Garciglia Bañuelos
MYANMAR   Sharr Htut Eaindra
NEW ZEALAND   Rachel Maree Millns
NICARAGUA   Marline Barberena
NIGERIA   Queen Celestine
NORWAY   Elise Dalby Grønnesby
PANAMA   Yomatsy Maurineth Hazelwood de la Rosa
PARAGUAY   Sally Luz Jara Dávalos (Hispano-American ’14)
PERU   Jimena Rumini Espinoza Vecco (WMU ’08, Queen World ’09, MMOTW ’10)
POLAND   Marcela Chmielowska
PORTUGAL   Patrícia Carvalho Da Silva (International ’11, Café ’12)
PUERTO RICO   Gabriela Berríos Pagán (Supranational ’12)
RUSSIA   Yuliya Sergeyevna Alipova
SERBIA   Andjelka Tomasevic (Earth ’13)
SINGAPORE   Rathi Menon
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Silvia Prochadzkova
SLOVENIA   Urska Bracko
SOUTH AFRICA   Ziphozakhe Zokufa
SRI LANKA   Avanti Marianne Page
ST. LUCIA   Roxanne Didier-Nicholas (Carival ’12, Jaycees ’12)
SWEDEN   Camilla Hansson (Earth ’12)
SWITZERLAND   Zoé Metthez
TANZANIA   Nale Boniface (Earth ’14)
THAILAND   Pimbongkod Chankaew
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Jevon Iola King
TURKEY   Dilan Cicek Deniz
TURKS & CAICOS   Islands  Shanice Williams
URUGUAY   Johana Riva Garabetian (Tourism Internatiomnal ’08, Atlántico ’10)


Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:29 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

2015

Post  bonner on Mon Jan 04, 2016 2:11 am

Miss Universe 2015

2015 December 20
The AXIS Theater, Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino, Las Vegas USA
80 participants


[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach
2  COLOMBIA  Ariadna María Gutiérrez Arévalo
3  USA  Olivia Jordan Thomas (Top 20 World '13)
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Top 5
AUSTRALIA  Monika Radulovic (1st RU Tourism Int'l '12)
FRANCE  Flora Coquerel (World '14)
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Top 10
CURACAO  Kanisha Sluis
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Clarissa María Molina Contreras (Tourism Int'l '12, 3rd RU Nuestra Belleza Latina '15)
JAPAN  Ariana Miyamoto
THAILAND  Aniporn Chalermburanawong
VENEZUELA  Mariana Coromoto Jiménez Martínez (Top 10 Grand Int'l '13)


Top 15
BELGIUM  Annelies Törös
BRAZIL  Marthina Brandt
INDONESIA  Anindya Kusuma Putri
MEXICO  Wendolly "Wendy" Esparza Delgadillo
SOUTH AFRICA  Refilwe Mthimunye


Awards
Miss Congenioality  ANGOLA
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Best National Costume  THAILAND
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Remainder
ALBANIA  Megi Luka
ANGOLA  Whitney Houston de Abreu Shikongo
ARGENTINA  Claudia Alexis Barrionuevo (1st RU MTQYI '11)
ARUBA  Alysha Boekhoudt
AUSTRIA  Amina Dagi (World '12)
BAHAMAS  Toria Nichole Penn
BOLIVIA  Romina Rocamonje Fuentes (winner Hispanoamericana '14)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  Adorya Rocio Baly
BULGARIA  Radostina Borislavova Todorova (Summer Int'l '12, MTQYI '15)
CANADA  Paola Núñez Valdez
CAYMAN ISLANDS  Tonie Chisholm
CHILE  María Belén Jerez Spuler (United Continents ’13)
CHINA  Jessica Xue Yunfang
COSTA RICA  Brenda Castro Madrigal (2nd RU Teenager Int'l '11, 3rd RU Latinoamericana '14)
CROATIA  Mirta Laura Kustan
CZECH REPUBLIC  Nikol Svantnerova
DENMARK  Cecilie Willemberg
ECUADOR  Francesca Cipriani Burgos
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Idubina Rivas Opico (Hispanoamericana '13, International '14)
FINLAND  Rosa-Maria Rytti
GABON   Ornella Obone
GEORGIA  Janeta Kerdikoshvili (World '11)
GERMANY  Sarah-Lorraine Riek
GHANA  Hilda Akua Frimpong (Global Int'l '12)
GREAT BRITAIN  Narissara Nena France
GREECE  Mikaela Elini Fotiadis (2nd RU World Next Top Model '15)
GUATEMALA   Fabiola Jeimmy Tahíz Aburto
GUYANA  Shauna Ramdyhan
HAITI  Lisa Elizabeth Drouillard (NY Teen USA '11, Top 10 Grand Int'l '14)
HONDURAS  Iroshka Lindaly Elvir Flores (United Continents '14)
HUNGARY  Nikoletta Nagy
INDIA  Urvashi Rautela (winner Asian Supermodel '11, winner Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l '11)
IRELAND  Joanna Cooper
ISRAEL  Avigail Alfatov
ITALY  Giada Pezzaioli (6th RU World '10)
JAMAICA  Sharlene Rädlein
KOREA  Kim Seo-yeon
KOSOVO  Mirjeta Shala (Globe Int'l '10)
LEBANON  Cynthia Roger Samuel
MALAYSIA  Vanessa Tevi Kumares
MAURITIUS  Sheetal Khadun (World '14)
MONTENEGRO  Maja Cukic
MYANMAR  May Barani Thaw (International '14)
NETHERLANDS  Jessie  Jazz Vuijk
NEW ZEALAND  Samantha McClung
NICARAGUA  Daniela Torres Bonilla
NIGERIA  Debbie Collins
NORWAY  Martine Rodseth Hjorungdal
PANAMA  Gladys del Carmen Brandao Amaya (Yacht '12)
PARAGUAY  Myriam Carolina Árevalos Villalba (Turismo Universo '12, World '14, 1st RU United Continents '15)
PERU  Laura Vivian Spoya Solano (Banano '10, Top 15 International '10)
POLAND  Weronika Szmajdzinska (winner Global Teen ' 12, World '12)
PORTUGAL  Maria Emilia Rosa Rodrigues Araújo (Grand Int'l '14)
PUERTO RICO  Catalina Morales Gòmez (Italia nel Mondo '08)
RUSSIA  Vladislava Yevtushenko
SERBIA  Dasa Radosavljevic
SINGAPORE  Lisa Marie White
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Denisa Vysnovska
SPAIN  Carla García Barber (Top 15 World '11)
SWEDEN  Paulina Brodd
TANZANIA  Lorraine Clement Marriot (Grand '14)
TURKEY  Asli Melisa Uzun
UKRAINE  Anna Vergelskaya
URUGUAY  Bianca Sanchez
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Huong

Replaced
CROATIA  Barbara Ljiljak

Withdrew after falling in bathroom Dec. 6
SLOVENIA  Ana Halozan

Removed from official Miss Universe gallery
AZERBAIJAN
EGYPT
KAZAKHSTAN  Algerim Smugalova
KYRGYZSTAN   Zajnagul Zharkynbaeva
ST. LUCIA


Last edited by bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:28 am; edited 2 times in total
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  Wojtek on Wed Mar 30, 2016 10:37 pm

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

_________________

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
avatar
Wojtek
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 25423
Age : 26
Location : Poland
Favourite Pageant : None
Favourite Miss : Aneta Kreglicka, Alyssa Campanella
Registration date : 2010-06-24
Male

Back to top Go down

2016

Post  bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:35 am

Miss Universe 2016
2017 January 30
Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines
86 participants

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Results
1  FRANCE  Iris Mittenaere Druart
2  HAITI  Raquel Pélissier (Hispanoamericana '16)
3  COLOMBIA  Jealisse Andrea Tovar Velasquez
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]


Top 6
KENYA  Mary Esther Were
PHILIPPINES  Maria Mika Maxsine Perez Medina
THAILAND  Chalita Suansane (Internet vote)


Top 9
CANADA  Siera Bearchell  (Teen World '09, 1st RU Supranational '15)
MEXICO  Yuselmi Cristal Silva Dávila (Earth '13)
U.S.A.  Deshauna Barber


Top 13
BRAZIL  Raíssa Oliveira Santana
INDONESIA  Kezia Roslin Cikita Warouw
PANAMA  Keity Drennan Mendieta Britton (Supermodel '07, 4th RU International '11)
PERU  Valeria Piazza Vásquez (MMOTW '14)


Awarda
Miss Congeniality  KOREA
Miss Photogenic  ALBANIA
Best National Costume  MYANMAR


Remainder
ALBANIA  Lindita Idrizi
ANGOLA  Luisa Baptista
ARGENTINA  Estefania Bernal
ARUBA  Charlene Leslie
AUSTRALIA  Caris Tiivel
AUSTRIA  Dajana Dzinic
BAHAMAS  Cherell Williamson
BARBADOS  Shannon Harris
BELGIUM  Stephanie Geldhof
BELIZE  Rebecca Rath
BOLIVIA  Fabiana Antonella Moscatelli Saucedo
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  Erika Renae Creque
BULGARIA  Violina Ancheva
CAYMAN ISLANDS  Monyque Roshel Brooks (World '16)
CHILE  Catalina Paz Cáceres Ríos
CHINA  "Joyce" Li Zhenyeng
COSTA RICA  Carolina Rodríguez Durán (Banano '15)
CROATIA  Barbara Filipovic
CURACAO  Chanelle de Lau
CZECH REPUBLIC  Andrea Bezděková
DENMARK  Christina Dalgaard Mikkelsen (MTQYI '11, Bride of the World '12)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Rosalba "Sal" García Abreu
ECUADOR  Connie Maily Jiménez Romero
FINLAND  Shirly Karvinen
GEORGIA  Nino 'Nuka' Karalashvili (Tourism Int’l '09, Intercontinental '13, World '15)
GERMANY  Johanna Acs (International '10 etc)
GREAT BRITAIN  Jaime-Lee Faulkner (Scuba '13)
GUAM  Muneka Joy Cruz Taisipic
GUATEMALA  Virginia Alejandra Argueta Hernández
GUYANA  Soyini Asanti Fraser (Earth '10, Grand '15, among others)
HONDURAS  Sirey Morán Castro (Top Model '14, Intercontinental '14)
HUNGARY  Veronika Bódizs
ICELAND  Hildur Maria Leifsdottir
INDIA  Roshmitha Harimurthy
ISRAEL  Yam Kaspers Anshel
ITALY  Sophia Sergio (Tourism Planet '12)
JAMAICA  Isabel Dalley
JAPAN  Sari Nakazawa
KAZAKHSTAN  Darina Kulsitova
KOREA  Kim Jen-i, aka  'Jenny Kim'"
KOSOVO  Camila Alejandra Barraza
MALAYSIA  Kiran Kaur Jassal
MALTA  Martha Fenech (World '08)
MAURITIUS  Kushboo Ramnawaj
MYANMAR  Htet Htet Htun
NAMIBIA  Lizelle Esterhuizen
NETHERLANDS  Zoey Ivory van der Koelen
NEW ZEALAND  Tania Pauline Dawson
NICARAGUA  Marina Eugenia Jacoby Santos (Teenager '11)
NIGERIA  Unoaku Temitope Atoke Sarah Anyadike (World '15)
NORWAY  Christina Waage
PARAGUAY  Lourdes Andrea Melgarejo González (Earth '15, Hispanoamericana '16)
POLAND  Izabella Krzan
PORTUGAL  Flávia Joana Gouveia Brito (Tourism World '13, MTQYI '15)
PUERTO RICO  Brenda Azaria Jiménez Hernández
ROMANIA  Teodora Dan (Tourism Universe '15)
RUSSIA  Yuliana Korolkova
SIERRA LEONE  Hawa Kamara
SINGAPORE  Cheryl Chou
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Suzana Kollárová
SLOVENIA  Lucija Potočnik
SOUTH AFRICA   Ntandoyenkosi Kunene (World '16)
SPAIN  Noelia Freire Benito
SRI LANKA  Jayathi De Silva
SWEDEN  Ida Ovmar (Excluisve '14, Supranational '14)
SWITZERLAND  Dijana Cvijetić (World 14, European World '15, Tourism Universe '15)
TANZANIA  Jihan Dimachk
TURKEY  Tansu Sıla Çakır
UKRAINE  Alena Spodynyuk
URUGUAY   Magdalena Cohendet
US VIRGIN ISLANDS  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller (World '10,, Supranational '11, Earth '12)
VENEZUELA  Mariam Habach Santucci
VIETNAM  Đặng Thị Lệ Hằng (Elite '14)

_________________
Hello guys Am a bit busy  [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  bonner on Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:36 am

Will update photos soon -5tt3-

_________________
Hello guys Am a bit busy  [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
avatar
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 41958
Age : 27
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant :
Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Re: MISS UNIVERSE IN HISTORY!

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 3 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum